|
|
Robert, Nathan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Robert, Nathan A Winter Tide New York Alfred A. Knopf 1940 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 54 pg. jacket advertisiment present, slips around jacket. touch of soiling, light wear around edges of d/j otherwise nice copy....Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nathan, Robert A Winter Tide: Sonnets and Poems New York Alfred A Knopf 1940 Hard Cover Good Good Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Light tanning. Jacket has some tanning and soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of sale. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nathan, Robert But Gently Day New York Alfred A. Knopf 1943 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 161 pp. 1st issue dust jacket. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nathan, Robert Journal for Josephine New York Alfred A. Knopf 1943 1st Ed. Cloth Good Good Good + in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 143 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Nathan, Robert Stonecliff New York Alfred A. Knopf 1967 1st Ed. Cloth and Paper Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 176 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nathan, Robert The Devil With Love New York Alfred A. Knopf 1963 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Good Very Good in Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 200 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Nathan, Robert The Fair New York Alfred A Knopf 1964 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 208 pages. Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Gold gilt lettering on spine. Blindly stamped on front cover. Shaken at head of spine. Red topped paper edge. Jacket has little soiling and light bumping. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo if asked. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Nathan, Robert The Green Leaf, the Collected Poems of Robert Nathan New York Alfred A. Knopf 1950 1st Collected Edition, Reviewers Copy Cloth Good Good Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 185 pages. Slight soiling to spine of wrap, otherwise very clean. Cover clean, binding very good, text clean. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Nathan, Robert The Mallot Diaries New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Good Very Good in Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 174 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Nathan, Robert The River Journey New York Alfred A. Knopf 1949 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Good Very Good in Good + jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 196 pp., Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Nathan, Robert The Sea-Gull Cry New York Alfred A Knopf 1942 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 214 pages. Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Blue topped paper edge, light tanning and foxing. Head and foot of spine slightly bumped. Slightly tilted. Jacket has light bumping, a couple small chipped marks and some soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo if asked. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert, Nathan on Adinfinitumbooks.com Robert, Nathan on Aedenstclair.com Robert, Nathan on Agorabooks.net Robert, Nathan on Alkahestbooks.com Robert, Nathan on Bookcastleonline.com Robert, Nathan on Booklionshop.com Robert, Nathan on Brimstonesbooks.com Robert, Nathan on Brownsbooks.ca Robert, Nathan on Central-bookexchange.com Robert, Nathan on Circlecitybooks.net Robert, Nathan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Robert, Nathan on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Robert, Nathan on Dakotaliterature.com Robert, Nathan on Dbworldwidebooks.com Robert, Nathan on Dunawaybooks.com Robert, Nathan on Finebks.com
| Robert, Nathan on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Robert, Nathan on Gibsonbooks.com Robert, Nathan on Khbooks.com Robert, Nathan on Literaturopolis.net Robert, Nathan on Massbaymedia.com Robert, Nathan on Mccauleybooks.com Robert, Nathan on Memorieslostandfound.biz Robert, Nathan on Mokadabooks.com Robert, Nathan on Neverwithoutabook.ca Robert, Nathan on Nomadestore.com Robert, Nathan on Oddvolumebooks.com Robert, Nathan on Oldfloridabookstore.com Robert, Nathan on Pistilbooks.net Robert, Nathan on Rebook.us Robert, Nathan on Rsgeerbooks.com Robert, Nathan on Sackofbooks.com
| Robert, Nathan on Sauconybookshop.com Robert, Nathan on Tatteredjacket.com Robert, Nathan on The-book-cellar.com Robert, Nathan on Thebearbookcompany.com Robert, Nathan on Thebookbank.net Robert, Nathan on Trillionbooks.com Robert, Nathan on Unclebooks.com Robert, Nathan on Unearthlybooks.com Robert, Nathan on Used-and-rare-books.com Robert, Nathan on Used.orcabooks.com Robert, Nathan on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Robert, Nathan on Worldofrarebooks.com Robert, Nathan on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|