Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Robert, Nathan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert, Nathan A Winter Tide
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1940 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 54 pg. jacket advertisiment present, slips around jacket. touch of soiling, light wear around edges of d/j otherwise nice copy....Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nathan, Robert A Winter Tide: Sonnets and Poems
New York Alfred A Knopf 1940 Hard Cover Good Good 
Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Light tanning. Jacket has some tanning and soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of sale. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nathan, Robert But Gently Day
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1943 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 161 pp. 1st issue dust jacket. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nathan, Robert Journal for Josephine
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1943 1st Ed. Cloth Good Good 
Good + in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 143 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nathan, Robert Mr. Whittle and the Morning Star
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1947 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 175 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nathan, Robert Stonecliff
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1967 1st Ed. Cloth and Paper Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 176 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nathan, Robert The Darkening Meadows; Poems (Including "Dunkirk")
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1945 1st Ed. Cloth Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 35 numbered pages. Wrap age toned, one inch tear on back, cover clean, text tight and clean. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nathan, Robert The Devil With Love
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1963 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 200 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nathan, Robert The Fair
New York Alfred A Knopf 1964 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
208 pages. Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Gold gilt lettering on spine. Blindly stamped on front cover. Shaken at head of spine. Red topped paper edge. Jacket has little soiling and light bumping. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nathan, Robert The Green Leaf, the Collected Poems of Robert Nathan
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1950 1st Collected Edition, Reviewers Copy Cloth Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 185 pages. Slight soiling to spine of wrap, otherwise very clean. Cover clean, binding very good, text clean. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nathan, Robert The Mallot Diaries
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 174 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nathan, Robert The River Journey
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1949 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good + jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 196 pp., Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nathan, Robert The Sea-Gull Cry
New York Alfred A Knopf 1942 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
214 pages. Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Blue topped paper edge, light tanning and foxing. Head and foot of spine slightly bumped. Slightly tilted. Jacket has light bumping, a couple small chipped marks and some soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert, Nathan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Aedenstclair.com
Robert, Nathan on Agorabooks.net
Robert, Nathan on Alkahestbooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Bookcastleonline.com
Robert, Nathan on Booklionshop.com
Robert, Nathan on Brimstonesbooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert, Nathan on Central-bookexchange.com
Robert, Nathan on Circlecitybooks.net
Robert, Nathan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert, Nathan on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Robert, Nathan on Dakotaliterature.com
Robert, Nathan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Dunawaybooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Finebks.com
Robert, Nathan on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Khbooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Literaturopolis.net
Robert, Nathan on Massbaymedia.com
Robert, Nathan on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Robert, Nathan on Mokadabooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Robert, Nathan on Nomadestore.com
Robert, Nathan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Robert, Nathan on Pistilbooks.net
Robert, Nathan on Rebook.us
Robert, Nathan on Rsgeerbooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Sackofbooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Sauconybookshop.com
Robert, Nathan on Tatteredjacket.com
Robert, Nathan on The-book-cellar.com
Robert, Nathan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Robert, Nathan on Thebookbank.net
Robert, Nathan on Trillionbooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Unclebooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Unearthlybooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robert, Nathan on Used.orcabooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Robert, Nathan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie