|
|
Sarton, May ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sarton, May A Grain of Mustard Seed: New Poems New York & London W. W. Norton & Company 1971 Paper Back Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket Presentation w/ Signature. Small 8vo. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on half-title, w/ signature of previous owner on front end paper, whom the author wrote to...72 pps. overall good condition. light wear to head and foot of spine and corners. other wise, good + conditons and clean...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sarton, May A Reckoning New York W. W. Norton 1978 0393088286 / 9780393088281 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Head and foot of spine slightly bumped, shaken, corners slightly bumped. Jacket has little soiling, a couple small chipped pieces missing..etc.. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sarton, May A Shower of Summer Days New York W. W. Norton 1979 0393009254 / 9780393009255 Wrappers Good No Jacket Signed by Author Nice copy. Worn on some edging, touch of soiling. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sarton, May (Edited By Susan Sherman) Among the Usual Days New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1993 0393034518 / 9780393034516 Cloth & Board Good Good Good + in Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unpublished poems, letters, journals and photographs selected by editor w/ a preface by May. A more detailed description of conditions and/or a ditigal photo available via email upon request. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sarton, May Anger New York and London W.W. Norton & Co. 1982 0393016439 / 9780393016437 Half Cloth Good Good Good + in Good jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top of pages are a reddish-orange color (made that way). 223 pages. Paper edges are lightly worn. Jacket is worn on edges, mainly the front top right. Head and foot of jacket spine are lightly worn and bumped. Small tear in the right top hand corner on back cover. Overall, jacket is in good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sarton, May Anger New York and London W.W. Norton & Co. 1982 0393016439 / 9780393016437 Half Cloth Good Good Good + in Good jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Top of pages are a reddish-orange color (made that way). 223 pages. Paper edges are lightly worn. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sarton, May Anger New York and London W.W. Norton & Co. 1982 0393016439 / 9780393016437 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed By Author Top of pages are a reddish-orange color (made that way). 223 pages. Paper edges are lightly worn. A flyer stating that author would be speaking for The Ware Lecture in Maine. Clean. must see! Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sarton, May As We Are Now New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1973 0393083721 / 9780393083729 First Printing Cloth & Boards Good Fair Good in Fair jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 133 pp, blind stamped on front cover. clean, light wear to corners, head and foot of spine lightly bumped. light rubbing. jacket has some wear to edging, some rubbing, light soiling w/ few chipped pieces, slight touch of fading on spine. a more detailed description by email upon request.. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sarton, May As We Are Now New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1973 0393083721 / 9780393083729 First Printing Cloth & Boards Good Fair Good in Fair jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 133 pp, blind stamped on front cover. clean, light wear to corners, head and foot of spine lightly bumped. light rubbing. jacket has some wear to edging, some rubbing, light soiling w/ few chipped pieces, slight touch of fading on spine. a more detailed description by email upon request.. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sarton, May As We Are Now New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1973 0393083721 / 9780393083729 First Printing Cloth & Boards Good Fair Good in Fair jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 133 pp, blind stamped on front cover. clean, light wear to corners, head and foot of spine lightly bumped. light rubbing. jacket has some wear to edging, some rubbing, light soiling w/ few chipped pieces, slight touch of fading on spine. a more detailed description by email upon request.. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sarton, May Crucial Conversations New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1975 0393087255 / 9780393087253 Cloth & Boards Good Fair Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 156 pp, blind stamp on boards, front cover. light wear to corners, head and foot of spine lightly bumped. jacket has some wear w/ a few small tears and light bumping. a more detailed description by email upon request.. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sarton, May Crucial Conversations New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1975 0393087255 / 9780393087253 Cloth & Boards Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 156 pp, signed by previous owner on front end paper. blind stamp on boards, front cover. light wear to corners, head and foot of spine lightly bumped. a more detailed description by email upon request.. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sarton, May Mrs. Stevens Hears the Mermaids Sing New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1974 039308695X / 9780393086959 Cloth & Boards Good Fair Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 220 pp, blind stamped on front cover. light wear to corners, light soiling, head and foot of spine lightly bumped. light rubbing. jacket has some wear to edging, some rubbing, light soiling w/ few chipped pieces. a more detailed description by email upon request.. Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sarton, May Mrs. Stevens Hears the Mermaids Sing New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1965 First Edition Cloth & Boards Good Fair Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 220 pp, blind stamped on front cover. light wear to corners, light soiling, head and foot of spine lightly bumped. light rubbing. jacket has some wear to edging, some rubbing, light soiling w/ few chipped pieces. a more detailed description by email upon request.. Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sarton, May Mrs. Stevens Hears the Mermaids Singing New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1974 039308695X / 9780393086959 Hard Cover Good + Good Signed by Author Touch of foxing. Head and foot of spine bumped. Jacket has some wear and little chipping. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sarton, May Recovering, A Journal New York W. W. Norton 1980 0393014029 / 9780393014020 Hardcover Good Good Touch of foxing, slightly shaken. Little wear. A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Sarton, May Shadow of a Man New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1978 0393300307 / 9780393300307 Reprint Paperback Good No Jacket Signed by Author Worn on some edging, creased in spine from being read..etc.. A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarton, May on Agorabooks.net Sarton, May on Alongthewaybooks.com Sarton, May on Avenuebookandco.com Sarton, May on Baileybooks.ca Sarton, May on Barharborbookshop.com Sarton, May on Bellalunabooks.com Sarton, May on Bestmediadeal.com Sarton, May on Billquaybooks.co.uk Sarton, May on Boardsandwraps.com Sarton, May on Bongbongbooks.com Sarton, May on Booksagain.net Sarton, May on Bookwormhbg.com Sarton, May on Brimstonesbooks.com Sarton, May on Brownsbooks.ca Sarton, May on Central-bookexchange.com Sarton, May on Cmereadbooks.com
| Sarton, May on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Sarton, May on Dbworldwidebooks.com Sarton, May on Everyotherbook.com Sarton, May on Fossilbooks.ca Sarton, May on Hennikerbookfarm.com Sarton, May on Khbooks.com Sarton, May on Lilybaybooks.com Sarton, May on Massbaymedia.com Sarton, May on Mccauleybooks.com Sarton, May on Melanienelsonbooks.com Sarton, May on Oldfloridabookstore.com Sarton, May on Opcit.com Sarton, May on Peerlessbookstore.com Sarton, May on Readinghabit.com.au Sarton, May on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Sarton, May on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Sarton, May on Sackofbooks.com Sarton, May on Sales.acornbookshop.com Sarton, May on Scottsbooks.com Sarton, May on Selfhelpsection.com Sarton, May on Store.bookswithapast.com Sarton, May on Sunflowerbooksales.com Sarton, May on Thriftybooks.com Sarton, May on Unclebooks.com Sarton, May on Used.orcabooks.com Sarton, May on Villageidiotsbooks.com Sarton, May on Wildsageemporium.com Sarton, May on Worldofrarebooks.com Sarton, May on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|