Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max American Treasure Hunt: the Legacy of Israel Sack
Boston Little Brown & Co. 1986 0316765937 / 9780316765930 Yellow Boards w/Black Cl. Sp. Good Good 
Rubbing & scratching to dj. Bumping to edges of dj. Light rubbing & soiling to covers & spine of book. Bumping & light rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilk, Max Don't Raise the Bridge (Lower the River). a Novel
New York The MacMillan Co 1960 First Edition Cloth Boards Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Inscribed by the author on the flylearf. Spine fading, white type on spine rubbed and chipped. A more detailed description is available by email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilk, Max Every Day's a Matinee: Memoirs Scribbled on a Dressing Room Door
New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1975 0393074919 / 9780393074918 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
288 pages, includes index. Gold gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Head and foot of spine slightly bumped, some tanning and foxing, as well as soiling, lightly faded at foot of spine. Jacket is tanned with light touch of foxing, small tear on back cover as well as a little stained from black cloth getting wet and bleeding onto jacket, no stain on book though. A more detailed description via email upon request, w/ digital photo if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilk, Max Get Out & Get Under: an Uproarious Tale of Low Behavior Behind the Scenes of the Antique Automobile World
New York & London W. W. Norton & Co. 1981 0393014258 / 9780393014259 Cloth & Boards Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author 317 pp...light soiling and bumping....etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilk, Max My Masterpiece
New York W. W. Norton 1970 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Inscribed By Author
Little gold gilt lettering on spine. Head and foot of spine slightly bumped, little wear on edging, shaken @ head and foot of spine, more so @ head. Jacket has some soiling, a couple small torn pieces missing, a couple small stains on front cover, light soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilk, Max The Wit and Wisdom of Hollywood: From the Squaw Man to the Hatchet Man
New York Atheneum 1971 Cloth & Boards Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Assembled, recorded, foot-noted and edited by author, Light bumping and soiling, etc. a more detailed description of book and jacket conditions, via email upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilk, Max They're Playing Our Song
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1973 0-689-10554-1 / 9780689105548 1st Edition Yellow Cloth w/Purple Spine Good Good 
Rubbing & soiling to dj. Some chipping & tearing to edges of dj. Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Slight curving to covers. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on 50000books.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Agreatbookshop.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Ahabbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Brownsbooks.ca
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Bythebooklc.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Central-bookexchange.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Cinemagebooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Dromanabooks.com.au
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Easychairbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Edconroybooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Havercroftbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Lanesbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Literaturopolis.net
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Magusbooksseattle.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Marebooksellers.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Mccauleybooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Mybookiejoint.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Pinaclebooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Poormansbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Readinkbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Rebook.us
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Rsgeerbooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Second-chance-books.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on The-book-cellar.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Thelibertybookshop.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Thewrightcollection.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Thriftybooks.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Waywardbooksonline.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Wildsageemporium.com
Sack, Harold; Wilk, Max on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie