Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Editors Of Time-Life Books Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editors of Time-Life Books Events That Shaped the Century
Virginia Time Life 1998 0783555024 / 9780783555027 Hardcover Good + Good + Illustrated 
192 pages, includes index. Gold gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Sticker on front cover of jacket says "Compliments of Franklin Templeton". A more detailed description of book conditions via email upon request w/ digital photo if asked.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Life Legends: the Century's Most Unforgettable Faces
New York Time, Inc. 1997 0821225049 / 9780821225042 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pp, index. clean, must see! Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editors of Life Life Album: Pictures of the Year 1996
New York Time, Inc. 1997 1883013119 / 9781883013110 Hard Cover Good + Good + 
Nice copy. A more detailed description of book conditions, via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Editors of Life Remembering Jackie: A Life in Pictures
New York Warner Books 1994 0446519448 / 9780446519441 Hardcover Good + Good + Illustrated 
Unnumbered pages, profusely illustrated. Head and foot of spine slightly bumped. Black cloth. Gold gilt lettering on spine. A more detailed description available via email upon request w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be determined at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Sullivan And The Editors Of Life Remembering Sinatra: a Life in Pictures
New York Time, Inc. 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Biography. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. W/ a farewell from Tony Bennett. 128 pp, like new, clean, must see, Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 By the Editors of Life Sixty Years: A 60th Anniversary Celebration 1936-1996
New York Time Inc 1996 0821223356 / 9780821223352 Hard Cover Good + Good + 
Nice copy. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be figured at time of shipping. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Davis, William C. & the Editors of Time Life Books The Civil War: Brother Against Brother: The War Begins
Alexandria, VA Time Life 1983 0809447002 / 9780809447008 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Nice copy. Illustrated oval plate on front cover. Raised illustrated stamp on front cover w/ star on spine. Touch of soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be figured at time of shipping. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davis, William C. & the Editors of Time Life Books The Civil War: First Blood: Fort Sumter to Bull Run
Alexandria, VA Time Life 1983 0809447045 / 9780809447046 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Nice copy. Illustrated oval plate on front cover. Raised illustrated stamp on front cover w/ star on spine. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be figured at time of shipping. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Editors of Time Life Books The Civil War: Lee Takes Command: From Seven Days to Second Bull Run
Alexandria, VA Time Life 1984 0809448041 / 9780809448043 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Nice copy. Illustrated oval plate on front cover. Raised illustrated stamp on front cover w/ star on spine. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be figured at time of shipping. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Editors of Time Life Books The Civil War: Master Index: An Illustrated Guide
Alexandria, VA Time Life 1987 0809447967 / 9780809447961 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Illustrated 
Nice copy. Illustrated oval plate on front cover. Raised illustrated stamp on front cover w/ star on spine. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be figured at time of shipping. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gilfillan, Rev. George (edited w/ an Original Life of Burns) The National Burns, Including the Airs of All the Songs, in the Staff and Tonic Sol-Fa Notations, in Four Volumes
London, No Date. William Mackenzie Decorative Cloth Good + No Jacket 
Four volume set, decorative cloth binding w/ gilt stamping, light wear to corners, head and feet of spines lightly bumped, some tanning, some foxing, light soiling and rubbing, Vols. 1 & 4 have a small water stain on end papers in bottom opening corner, otherwise in very good conditions. A great gift idea! A ditigial picture available via email upon request.. 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Prideaux, Tom And The Editors Of Time-Life Books The World of Delacroix, 1798-1863
New York Time, Inc. 1966 Leather & Boards Good No Jacket Illustrated 
Good + No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice copy. Great gift idea! Detailed description via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editors Of Time-Life Books on Abookstop.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Agorabooks.net
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Ahabbooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Avenuebookandco.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Aziomedia.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Booknest.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on C-books.co.uk
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Dauntlessbooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Goodwillbooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Jrbooks.biz
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Kjcactus.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Literaturopolis.net
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Midtownscholar.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Nomadestore.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Notquitenewstuff.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Riversedgebooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Sackofbooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Scottsbooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Shop.abundatrade.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Springystreasures.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Thebooksend.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Trentsbookshelf.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Trillionbooks.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Twicesoldtales.ca
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Used-and-rare-books.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Villagebookmarket.com
Editors Of Time-Life Books on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie