Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) Dreamers of the American Dream
New York Doubleday & Co. 1957 Cloth Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "An account of the great accomplishments and the magnificent failures of the visionaries who sought to create what they could not find in America. " Light soiling and bumping. Jacket has some tanning and chipping. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holbrook, Stewart H. Lost Men of American History
New York The Macmillan Co. 1946 First Edition Cloth Boards Very Good Unknown 
Very Good 8vo. 370 Pgs. Illustrated with plates. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holbrook, Stewart H. Lost Men of American History
New York The MacMillan Co 1946 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 370 pp, previous owners book plate on front end paper, some tanning, age toned, soiling, bumping, wear, rubbing...etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holbrook, Stewart H. Machines of Plenty. Pioneering in American Agriculture
New York The Macmillan Co. 1955 First Edition Cloth in Dj Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Vi, 246 Pgs. A very clean copy--illustrated and with an index. Staining from boards on endpapers. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holbrook, Stewart H. Mr. Otis
New York The MacMillan Co 1958 Hard Cover Good Good 
Head and foot of spine slightly bumped, light soiling. Jacket has some wear to edging, a couple small tears..etc... A more detailed description available via email upon request w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be determined at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holbrook, Stewart H. Mr. Otis
New York The MacMillan Co 1958 First Printing Hardcover Good Good 
71 pages. Light wear to some edging. Light foxing. Jacket has light wear to some edging. Slight musty smell, otherwise an ok copy.. A more detailed description available via email upon request w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be determined at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holbrook, Stewart H. The Age of the Moguls
Garden City NY Doubleday & Co. 1953 First Edition Cloth in Dj Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good+ jacket 8vo. X, 373 Pgs. Biographical sketches of Rockefellers, Carnegie, Mellon, Ford, Schwab, the Duponts, and others. Dust Jacket rubbed with shallow tears. More of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holbrook, Stewart H. The Story of American Railroads
New York Crown Pub. 1947 Hard Cover Good Rough Illustrated 
100 illustrations. Jacket has a few torn pieces, rubbing and wear. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Agorabooks.net
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Agreatbookshop.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Ayerego.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Baileybooks.ca
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Barharborbookshop.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Booklionshop.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Booksforyou.us
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Bookwormhbg.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Childhoodbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Curiocornerbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Edconroybooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Hookedonhistory.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Lincbook.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Mccauleybooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Moodybooks.net
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Nooksofbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Nwpressbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Oldwestbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Rarebookcellar.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Rebook.us
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Sackofbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Sauconybookshop.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Second-chance-books.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Tatteredjacket.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on The-book-cellar.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Trillionbooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Used.orcabooks.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Holbrook, Stewart H. (Edited By Lewis Gannett) on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie