Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Grey, Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grey, Zane "Nevada"
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Cloth Good Unknown 
Good in Rough jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Jacket has torn pieces and a few tears, with some soiling. Light soiling on book. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grey, Zane The Drift Fence
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Cloth Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 314 pages, some soiling, bumping and wear, jacket also has some chipping and wear. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grey, Zane The Dude Ranger
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Cloth Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pages, some soiling, bumping and wear, jacket also has some chipping and wear. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grey, Zane The Last of the Plainsmen
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Cloth Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 314 pages, signed by previous owner on front end paper, some of the pages corners have been bumped, some soiling, bumping and wear, jacket also has some chipping and wear, w/ a small tear on front cover. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grey, Zane The Lost Wagon Train
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Cloth Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 401 pages, signed by previous owner on front end paper, some soiling, bumping and wear, jacket also has some chipping and wear. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grey, Zane The Man of the Forest
New York & London Harper & Bros 1920 Cloth Fair No Jacket Frank Tenney Johnson 
Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 383 pp, signed by previous owner on front end paper, slightly age toned, some soiling, wear, staining and spotting, touch of foxing, head and foot of spine bumped and weakened, corner also have some wear. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grey, Zane The Vanishing American
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Cloth Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 308 pages, touch of foxing and spotting, some soiling, bumping and wear, jacket also has some chipping and wear. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grey, Zane Wild Horse Mesa
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Cloth Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 365 pages, signed by previous owner on front end paper, some soiling, bumping and wear, jacket also has some chipping and wear. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grey, Zane Wildfire
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Cloth Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 321 pages, some soiling, bumping and wear, jacket also has some chipping and wear. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grey, Zane on Agawa.com
Grey, Zane on Agorabooks.net
Grey, Zane on Ainsworthbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Allbooksconsidered.com
Grey, Zane on Arccbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Avenuebookandco.com
Grey, Zane on Bailgatebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Grey, Zane on Bluebirdbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Boardsandwraps.com
Grey, Zane on Booklionshop.com
Grey, Zane on Bookresq.com
Grey, Zane on Booksagain.net
Grey, Zane on Bookwormhbg.com
Grey, Zane on Bookyahoo.net
Grey, Zane on Brownsbooks.ca
Grey, Zane on Circlecitybooks.net
Grey, Zane on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Donquixotebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Ebookisle.net
Grey, Zane on Elsworthhob.com
Grey, Zane on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Grey, Zane on Houseofdealsco.com
Grey, Zane on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Joyofbooks.net
Grey, Zane on Khbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Lastwordbooks.org
Grey, Zane on Mccauleybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Mokadabooks.com
Grey, Zane on Mvfbooks.org
Grey, Zane on Nationwidetext.com
Grey, Zane on Nomadestore.com
Grey, Zane on Oldwestbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Raindogbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Readinghabit.com.au
Grey, Zane on Readitagain1.com
Grey, Zane on Riverwashbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Scottsbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Springstreetbooksri.com
Grey, Zane on Thebookbank.net
Grey, Zane on Thriftybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Tradeabook.com
Grey, Zane on Trillionbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Unclebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie