|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent Collected Lyrics New York & London Harper & Bros 1939 Cloth Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 383 pp, some bubbling on outer covers, moderate wear and bumping to head and foot of spine, some bumping elsewhere, touch of foxing, light soiling, slightly age toned, some rubbing, otherwise still in fair conditions. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent Conversation at Midnight New York Harper & Bros 1937 Cloth Good Fair Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A sequence of poems that gives daring and provocative expression in dialogue to the thought of our times. Jacket is worn, with some torn pieces and a few tears. Light soiling on book. A more detailed description of conditions via email, w/ ditigal photo if requested. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent Fatal Interview. Sonnets New York and London Harper & Bros 1931 First American Edition Cloth & Boards in Dj Very Good Good Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Forty two sonnets: "By our fist strange and fatall interview, By all desires which thereof did ensue". John Donne. With Harper's Eight Imporatnt Poets ad laid in. Dust jacket chipped along top edge, darkened along edges and spine. A more detailed description of condition is available by email request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent Huntsman, What Quarry? New York & London Harper & Bros 1939 First American Edition Cloth & Boards in Dj. Very Good Fair Very Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book itself is very clean; dust jacket is torn along top edge, soiled and darkened on all edges, especially spine. A more detailed description of condition is available by email request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent Huntsman, What Quarry? New York Harper & Bros 1939 Hard Cover Good Good Signed by person who gave as gift on front end paper. Light tanning and soiling. A couple small tears on jacket. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent Make Bright the Arrows. 1940 Notebook New York and London Harper & Bros 1940 First American Edition Cloth & Boards in Dj Very Good Fair Very Good in Fair, Chipped jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With a series of lovely sonnets on peace, including"There is no peace, had we again the choice"...Dust jacket wrinkled and chipped along edges. A more detailed description of condition is available by email request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Millay, Edna St. Vincent Wine From These Grapes New York and London Harper & Bros 1934 First American Edition Cloth & Boards in Dj Very Good Good Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Includes a sonnet in two parts to Sacco and Vinzetti "Two Sonnetts in Memory". Dust jacket very lightly soiled. A more detailed description of condition is available by email request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Agorabooks.net Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Ainsworthbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Allbooksconsidered.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Arccbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Bluebirdbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Bluestockingbooks.net Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Bohemianbookworm.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Booknetwork.org Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Booksandbobs.co.uk Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Bookwormhbg.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Brimstonesbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Brownsbooks.ca Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Central-bookexchange.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Circlecitybooks.net
| Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Deansbookstore.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Everyotherbook.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Goddingsltd.co.uk Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Goodearthbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Greekdramabooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Havercroftbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Kandjsplace.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Lakesidebooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Massbaymedia.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Mccauleybooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Melanienelsonbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Mikeslibrary.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Mylibrarymarket.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Nwpressbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
| Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Primrosehillbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Qualitymusicandbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Readitagain1.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Sackofbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Sales.acornbookshop.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Sauconybookshop.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Springstreetbooksri.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Sunflowerbooksales.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Tatteredjacket.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Trillionbooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Unclebooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Used.orcabooks.com Millay, Edna St. Vincent on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|