Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) English Society
New York Harper & Brother Publishers 1897 1st American Ed. Cloth Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Oblong. Innner front hinge repaired, some light wear and rubbing, slight discoloring of rear board, shaken binding. Frontis+ 88 plates....Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maurier, George Du Peter Ibbetson
New York The Heritage Press 1963 Cloth & Dec. Boards Very Good Good Illustrated by Author 
Very Good in Good jacket Biography. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 344 pp, very light soiling. slipcase is soiled w/ light wear and a wrinkle on cover. a more detailed description available upon request by email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maurier, George Du Peter Ibbetson
New York The Heritage Press 1963 Cloth & Dec. Boards Very Good No Jacket Illustrated by Author 
Very Good. No Jacket Biography. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 344 pp, very light soiling, light rubbing, head and foot of spine lightly bumped...a more detailed description available upon request by email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maurier, George Du Peter Ibbetson
New York The Heritage Press 1963 Cloth & Dec. Boards Very Good Fair Illustrated by Author 
Very Good in Slipcase Fair jacket Biography. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 344 pp, very light soiling, light rubbing, head and foot of spine lightly bumped, some writing on inner back cover...slipcase has some light wear to corners, light fading, some soiling and light markings, light bumping on some edging. a more detailed description available upon request by email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maurier, George Du Peter Ibbetson
New York The Heritage Press 1963 Cloth & Boards Good Good Author 
Good + in Slipcase Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 344 pp, no index. etc. a more detailed description by email upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maurier, George Du The Martian, a Novel
New York Harper & Bros 1898 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Previous owners name stamped on half-title. Head and foot of spine bumped, wear on corners, bumped paper edging, tanned..etc.. A more detailed description via email upon request. Ditigal photo available is asked. SHIPPING TO BE DETERMINED AT TIME OF PURCHASE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bluestockingbooks.net
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Boardsandwraps.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bohemianbookworm.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bookcastleonline.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Booksagain.net
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Brimstonesbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Buy.volume1books.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Circlecitybooks.net
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Dakotaliterature.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Gibsonbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Havercroftbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Mccauleybooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Moodybooks.net
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Nomadestore.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Odonoghuebooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Primrosehillbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Raindogbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Rareandrecent.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Rsgeerbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Springstreetbooksri.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Tatteredjacket.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Thelibertybookshop.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Thomasrarebooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Unclebooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Used.orcabooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Vtsbooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Yare-books.co.uk
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie