|
|
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) English Society New York Harper & Brother Publishers 1897 1st American Ed. Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Oblong. Innner front hinge repaired, some light wear and rubbing, slight discoloring of rear board, shaken binding. Frontis+ 88 plates....Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Maurier, George Du Peter Ibbetson New York The Heritage Press 1963 Cloth & Dec. Boards Very Good Good Illustrated by Author Very Good in Good jacket Biography. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 344 pp, very light soiling. slipcase is soiled w/ light wear and a wrinkle on cover. a more detailed description available upon request by email. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Maurier, George Du Peter Ibbetson New York The Heritage Press 1963 Cloth & Dec. Boards Very Good No Jacket Illustrated by Author Very Good. No Jacket Biography. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 344 pp, very light soiling, light rubbing, head and foot of spine lightly bumped...a more detailed description available upon request by email. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Maurier, George Du Peter Ibbetson New York The Heritage Press 1963 Cloth & Dec. Boards Very Good Fair Illustrated by Author Very Good in Slipcase Fair jacket Biography. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 344 pp, very light soiling, light rubbing, head and foot of spine lightly bumped, some writing on inner back cover...slipcase has some light wear to corners, light fading, some soiling and light markings, light bumping on some edging. a more detailed description available upon request by email. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Maurier, George Du Peter Ibbetson New York The Heritage Press 1963 Cloth & Boards Good Good Author Good + in Slipcase Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 344 pp, no index. etc. a more detailed description by email upon request.. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Maurier, George Du The Martian, a Novel New York Harper & Bros 1898 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Previous owners name stamped on half-title. Head and foot of spine bumped, wear on corners, bumped paper edging, tanned..etc.. A more detailed description via email upon request. Ditigal photo available is asked. SHIPPING TO BE DETERMINED AT TIME OF PURCHASE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bluestockingbooks.net Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Boardsandwraps.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bohemianbookworm.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bookcastleonline.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Booksagain.net Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Brimstonesbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Buy.volume1books.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Circlecitybooks.net Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Dakotaliterature.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Doreenstephensbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Gibsonbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Havercroftbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Manorfarmbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Mccauleybooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Moodybooks.net Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Nomadestore.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Odonoghuebooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Primrosehillbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Raindogbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Rareandrecent.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Remembrancebooks.com.au Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Rsgeerbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Shop.bookgarden2.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Springstreetbooksri.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
| Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Tatteredjacket.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Thebooktree.co.uk Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Thelibertybookshop.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Thomasrarebooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Unclebooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Used-and-rare-books.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Used.orcabooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Vagabondbookstore.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Vtsbooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Worldofrarebooks.com Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Yare-books.co.uk Du Maurier, George (Sketched By) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|