|
|
Wiggin, Kate Douglas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wiggin, Kate Douglas A Cathedral Courtship Boston Houghton Mifflin 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Charles E. Brock Signed by person who gave as gift on front end paper. Red cloth, gold gilt lettering on front cover and spine, faded spine, touch of foxing, little soiling. Gold gilt on top paper edge, faded on front cover edging and back..etc.. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wiggin, Kate Douglas Marm Lisa Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1897 2nd Printing Original Cloth Good No Jacket Signed by Author Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed. Presentation Copy Inscribed on the front endpaper with a short verse and signed on the title page. Contents very good, yellow cloth boards stained and dirty. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wiggin, Kate Douglas Penelope's Irish Experiences in Ireland Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin & Company 1902 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Charles E. Brock Signed by Author Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Green cloth, gilt lettering spine and cover design, some light rubbing around extremities, spine edge, head foot edges., otherwise very good copy. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wiggin, Kate Douglas The Old Peabody Pew: A Christmas Romance of a Country Church New York Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Alice Barber Stevens Illustrated plate on front cover. Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Head and foot of spine bumped, touch of foxing on outer covers, end papers, a couple of the pages and illustrations, tanned ..etc.. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wiggin, Kate Douglas The Village Watch-Tower Boston Houghton Mifflin 1895 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Head and foot of spine bumped, worn on some edging, stained on top paper edge onto top inner hinge, front and back.. back inner hinge is stained on bottom as well, not affecting pages, foxed on spine, small stain on side paper edge..etc.. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Aedenstclair.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Agorabooks.net Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Agreatbookshop.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ainsworthbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Antiquarianbooks.biz Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Areadershaven.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Avenuebookandco.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Baileybooks.ca Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Beecreekbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bluebirdbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Boardsandwraps.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bongbongbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksagain.net Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksandbobs.co.uk Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookwormhbg.com
| Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookyahoo.net Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Borisbooks.co.uk Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Brownsbooks.ca Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ccantiquesandbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Circlecitybooks.net Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Dbworldwidebooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Donquixotebooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Houseofdealsco.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Kandjsplace.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Massbaymedia.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mccauleybooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Melanienelsonbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Moodybooks.net Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Nomadestore.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Oldfloridabookstore.com
| Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Paradisefoundbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Petrillabooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Readitagain1.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sackofbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sales.acornbookshop.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Scottsbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Store.bookswithapast.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sunflowerbooksales.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Tatteredjacket.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Thriftybooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Trillionbooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Unclebooks.com Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|