Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Wiggin, Kate Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wiggin, Kate Douglas A Cathedral Courtship
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Charles E. Brock 
Signed by person who gave as gift on front end paper. Red cloth, gold gilt lettering on front cover and spine, faded spine, touch of foxing, little soiling. Gold gilt on top paper edge, faded on front cover edging and back..etc.. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Marm Lisa
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1897 2nd Printing Original Cloth Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed. Presentation Copy Inscribed on the front endpaper with a short verse and signed on the title page. Contents very good, yellow cloth boards stained and dirty. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Penelope's Irish Experiences in Ireland
Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin & Company 1902 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Charles E. Brock Signed by Author
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Green cloth, gilt lettering spine and cover design, some light rubbing around extremities, spine edge, head foot edges., otherwise very good copy. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Polly Oliver's Problem: A Story for Girls
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1921 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Head and foot of spine bumped, worn on edging, faded spine, little rubbing, corners bumped, tanned, markings on spine..etc.. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wiggin, Kate Douglas The Old Peabody Pew: A Christmas Romance of a Country Church
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1907 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Alice Barber Stevens 
Decorative inner covers and end papers. Previous owners book plate on inner front cover. Small tear on front cover, bottom near spine. Head and foot of spine bumped. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wiggin, Kate Douglas The Old Peabody Pew: A Christmas Romance of a Country Church
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Alice Barber Stevens 
Illustrated plate on front cover. Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Head and foot of spine bumped, touch of foxing on outer covers, end papers, a couple of the pages and illustrations, tanned ..etc.. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wiggin, Kate Douglas The Village Watch-Tower
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1895 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Head and foot of spine bumped, worn on some edging, stained on top paper edge onto top inner hinge, front and back.. back inner hinge is stained on bottom as well, not affecting pages, foxed on spine, small stain on side paper edge..etc.. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Aedenstclair.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Agorabooks.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Agreatbookshop.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ainsworthbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Areadershaven.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Avenuebookandco.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Baileybooks.ca
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Beecreekbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bluebirdbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Boardsandwraps.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bongbongbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksagain.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookwormhbg.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookyahoo.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Borisbooks.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Brownsbooks.ca
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Circlecitybooks.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Donquixotebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Houseofdealsco.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Kandjsplace.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Massbaymedia.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mccauleybooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Moodybooks.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Nomadestore.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Petrillabooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Readitagain1.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sackofbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Scottsbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Tatteredjacket.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Thriftybooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Trillionbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Unclebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie