Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Duncan, David Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duncan, David Douglas Magic World of Fantasy
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977 0151551022 / 9780151551026 Cloth Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by previous owner on front end paper, Remander mark on bottom paper edge, Light bumping, w/ other markings, etc. more of a detailed description of book and jacket conditions via e-mail on request. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duncan, David Douglas, Ed Magic Worlds of Fantasy
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151551022 / 9780151551026 1st Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Quarto. 112 p., illus.; light-blue-stamped red cloth...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duncan, David Douglas, Et. Al Magic Worlds of Fantasy
New York and London Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151551022 / 9780151551026 1st Ed. Cloth Good Good 
Good ++ in Good + + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 111 pp., notes, lavishly illustrated with color photos. Duncan is better known for photo essays and his work on Picasso. Here he looked at the work of artists probing the nature of creativity by looking at the fantastic in every day life. Slight spotting on end papers. DJ slightly scuffed but bright. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duncan, David Douglas Picasso and Jacqueline
New York W.W. Norton & Company 1988 039026132 First American Edition Blue Cloth Good + Good + 
Light rubbing & soiling to dj. Very slight soiling to rear cover of book. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duncan, David Douglas Picasso's Picassos
NY Harper & Brothers 1961 Cloth Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 269 p., illus.; puce-& aqua-stamped linen; jacket frayed...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duncan, David Douglas Prismatics: Exploring a New World
NY Harper & Row 1972 0601112830 / 9780601112838 1st Cloth Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Square Folio. Unpaged, illus.; blue-stamped light green cloth; rear corner bumped; lower edge of front cover frayed; contents very good...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duncan, David Douglas Sunflower for Van Gogh
New York Rizzoli 1986 0847807649 / 9780847807642 Hardcover Good + Good + Illustrated 
147 pages. Nice copy. With a very light touch of soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be determined at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Duncan, David Douglas The Kremlin
Greenwich, CT New York Graphic Society 1960 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 171 p., illus.; gilt-stamped buff-colored imitation leather cloth...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 78.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Duncan, David Douglas The World of Allah
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1982 0395325048 / 9780395325049 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 280p.; illus.; photographic endpapers; gilt-stamped blue cloth. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Duncan, David Douglas Yankee Nomad: a Photographic Odyssey
NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1966 1st Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 479 p., illus.; gilt-stamped red cloth...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Duncan, David Douglas Yankee Nomad: a Photographic Odyssey
NY Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967 2nd Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket Quarto. 479 p., illus.; gilt-stamped red cloth; front cover slightly scraped...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Duncan, David Douglas Yankee Nomad: A Photographic Odyssey
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1966 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Head and foot of spine bumped, touch of soiling. A more detailed description via email upon request. Ditigal photo available if asked. SHIPPING TO BE DETERMINED AT TIME OF PURCHASE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, David Douglas on 77sunsetbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Act2books.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Agorabooks.net
Duncan, David Douglas on Angelfirebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Austintexasbookstore.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Avenuebookandco.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Beecreekbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Bohemianbookworm.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Booksagain.net
Duncan, David Douglas on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Brownsbooks.ca
Duncan, David Douglas on Cmgbooksandart.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Davidsbooksa2.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Drbookman.net
Duncan, David Douglas on Dunawaybooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on First-folio.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Duncan, David Douglas on Hallofbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Manorfarmbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Massbaymedia.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Mccauleybooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Paperworx.com.au
Duncan, David Douglas on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Primrosehillbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Samgattenobooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Sauconybookshop.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Duncan, David Douglas on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Showlettwestbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Thebooksellerinc.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Thelibertybookshop.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Thriftybooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Trillionbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Unclebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Used.orcabooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Vagabondbookstore.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Washburn-books.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie