|
|
Duncan, David Douglas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Duncan, David Douglas Magic World of Fantasy New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977 0151551022 / 9780151551026 Cloth Good Good Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by previous owner on front end paper, Remander mark on bottom paper edge, Light bumping, w/ other markings, etc. more of a detailed description of book and jacket conditions via e-mail on request. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Duncan, David Douglas, Ed Magic Worlds of Fantasy NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151551022 / 9780151551026 1st Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Quarto. 112 p., illus.; light-blue-stamped red cloth...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Duncan, David Douglas, Et. Al Magic Worlds of Fantasy New York and London Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151551022 / 9780151551026 1st Ed. Cloth Good Good Good ++ in Good + + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 111 pp., notes, lavishly illustrated with color photos. Duncan is better known for photo essays and his work on Picasso. Here he looked at the work of artists probing the nature of creativity by looking at the fantastic in every day life. Slight spotting on end papers. DJ slightly scuffed but bright. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Duncan, David Douglas Picasso's Picassos NY Harper & Brothers 1961 Cloth Very Good Good Very Good in Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 269 p., illus.; puce-& aqua-stamped linen; jacket frayed...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Duncan, David Douglas Prismatics: Exploring a New World NY Harper & Row 1972 0601112830 / 9780601112838 1st Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Square Folio. Unpaged, illus.; blue-stamped light green cloth; rear corner bumped; lower edge of front cover frayed; contents very good...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Duncan, David Douglas Sunflower for Van Gogh New York Rizzoli 1986 0847807649 / 9780847807642 Hardcover Good + Good + Illustrated 147 pages. Nice copy. With a very light touch of soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be determined at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Duncan, David Douglas The Kremlin Greenwich, CT New York Graphic Society 1960 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 171 p., illus.; gilt-stamped buff-colored imitation leather cloth...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. Price:
78.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Duncan, David Douglas The World of Allah Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1982 0395325048 / 9780395325049 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 280p.; illus.; photographic endpapers; gilt-stamped blue cloth. Digital photo upon request. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Duncan, David Douglas on 77sunsetbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Act2books.com Duncan, David Douglas on Adinfinitumbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Agorabooks.net Duncan, David Douglas on Angelfirebooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Austintexasbookstore.com Duncan, David Douglas on Avenuebookandco.com Duncan, David Douglas on Beecreekbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Bohemianbookworm.com Duncan, David Douglas on Booksagain.net Duncan, David Douglas on Braintreeusedbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Duncan, David Douglas on Brownsbooks.ca Duncan, David Douglas on Cmgbooksandart.com Duncan, David Douglas on Davidsbooksa2.com Duncan, David Douglas on Drbookman.net
| Duncan, David Douglas on Dunawaybooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on First-folio.com Duncan, David Douglas on Goddingsltd.co.uk Duncan, David Douglas on Hallofbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Jeffstarkbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Duncan, David Douglas on Manorfarmbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Massbaymedia.com Duncan, David Douglas on Mccauleybooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Mclaughlinbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Paperworx.com.au Duncan, David Douglas on Paradisefoundbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Pegasusbooksonline.com Duncan, David Douglas on Primrosehillbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Samgattenobooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Sauconybookshop.com
| Duncan, David Douglas on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Duncan, David Douglas on Shop.bookgarden2.com Duncan, David Douglas on Showlettwestbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Thebooksellerinc.com Duncan, David Douglas on Thelibertybookshop.com Duncan, David Douglas on Thriftybooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Trillionbooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Unclebooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Used-and-rare-books.com Duncan, David Douglas on Used.orcabooks.com Duncan, David Douglas on Vagabondbookstore.com Duncan, David Douglas on Washburn-books.com Duncan, David Douglas on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|