Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Cooper, John E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cooper, John E. Steeplechasing in America
Long Island S. Bryce Wing, Pub. Committee 1972 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 116 pps, index. slight age tone...corners lightly bumped. light wear to edging, head and foot of spine. light soiling. otherwise, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooper, John E. Steeplechasing in America
Long Island S. Bryce Wing, Pub. Committee 1971 Cloth & Boards Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 118 pps, index. some pages unopened...touch of foxing. slight age tone. corners lightly bumped. light wear to edging, head and foot of spine. light soiling. otherwise, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cooper, John E. Steeplechasing in America
Long Island S. Bryce Wing, Pub. Committee 1970 Cloth & Boards Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 133 pps, index. touch of foxing. slight age tone. corners lightly bumped. light wear to edging, head and foot of spine. light soiling. otherwise, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cooper, John E. Steeplechasing in America
Long Island S. Bryce Wing, Pub. Committee 1969 Cloth & Boards Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 127 pps, index. touch of foxing. slight age tone. corners lightly bumped. light wear to edging, head and foot of spine. light soiling. otherwise, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cooper, John E. Steeplechasing in America
Long Island S. Bryce Wing, Pub. Committee 1967 Cloth & Boards Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 156 pps, index. touch of foxing. slight age tone. corners lightly bumped. light wear to edging, head and foot of spine. light soiling. otherwise, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cooper, John E. Steeplechasing in America
Long Island S. Bryce Wing, Pub. Committee 1973 Cloth & Boards Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 102 pps, index. previous owners book plate on inner cover. touch of foxing. slight age tone. corners lightly bumped. light wear to edging, head and foot of spine. light soiling. otherwise, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cooper, John E. Steeplechasing in America
Long Island S. Bryce Wing, Pub. Committee 1968 Cloth & Boards Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 157 pps, index. previous owners book plate on inner cover. touch of foxing. slight age tone. corners lightly bumped. light wear to edging, head and foot of spine. light soiling. otherwise, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cooper, John E. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Cooper, John E. on Edconroybooks.com
Cooper, John E. on Horsebooksplus.com
Cooper, John E. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Cooper, John E. on Store.bookswithapast.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie