|
|
Morley, Christopher ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Morley, Christopher B R'S Secret Passion NY Rogers-Kellogg-Stillson 1935 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [8]; blue-& black-printed buff paper wrappers...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Morley, Christopher Don't Open Until Christmas Garden City NY Doubleday, Doran & Co 1931 First Edition Decorative Boards w/Red Cl. Sp Good No Jacket Willard, Howard Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Fading to edges of covers. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Gift inscription from prev. owner in purple ink on 2nd ffe. Tanning to endpapers & pages. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Morley, Christopher History of an Autumn Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott Company 1938 Cloth Very Good Good Very Good in Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 81 pp. Morley discussed the Crisis in Europe. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Morley, Christopher History of an Autumn Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott Company 1938 Cloth Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author 81 pp. Morley discussed the Crisis in Europe. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Morley, Christopher Kitty Foyle Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1939 1st Ed. Cloth Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 340 pp. Spine and front board sunned, contents very good. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Morley, Christopher Letters of Askance Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1939 Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author (318) pp. Short humerous essays. Contents very good, spine sunned and spotted. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Morley, Christopher Where the Blue Begins Garden City, NY. Doubleday, Page & Company 1927 Cloth and Paper Very Good Good Very Good in Good + jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed. Presentation Copy 215 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Morley, Christopher Where the Blue Begins London & New York William Heinemann Ltd. & Doubleday Page & Co. 1922 Blue Cloth Fair None Rackham, Arthur Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine of book. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Slight fraying to top edge of spine. Small sticker glued to ffe. Tanning to endpapers. Light rubbing & soiling to endpapers. Foxing to pages. Staining to inside corners of some pages. Pictures available upon request. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morley, Christopher on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Morley, Christopher on Aedenstclair.com Morley, Christopher on Agorabooks.net Morley, Christopher on Agreatbookshop.com Morley, Christopher on Ainsworthbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Alkahestbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Allbooksconsidered.com Morley, Christopher on Antiquarianbooks.biz Morley, Christopher on Barharborbookshop.com Morley, Christopher on Beecreekbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Bluebirdbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Bluestockingbooks.net Morley, Christopher on Booklionshop.com Morley, Christopher on Booksagain.net Morley, Christopher on Brimstonesbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Brownsbooks.ca
| Morley, Christopher on Circlecitybooks.net Morley, Christopher on Dbworldwidebooks.com Morley, Christopher on Dunawaybooks.com Morley, Christopher on Hennikerbookfarm.com Morley, Christopher on Jeffstarkbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Kandjsplace.com Morley, Christopher on Literaturopolis.net Morley, Christopher on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com Morley, Christopher on Mccauleybooks.com Morley, Christopher on Moodybooks.net Morley, Christopher on Mvfbooks.org Morley, Christopher on Oldfloridabookstore.com Morley, Christopher on Opcit.com Morley, Christopher on Sackofbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Sales.acornbookshop.com Morley, Christopher on Scottsbooks.com
| Morley, Christopher on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Springstreetbooksri.com Morley, Christopher on Sunflowerbooksales.com Morley, Christopher on Tatteredjacket.com Morley, Christopher on Thebooksellerinc.com Morley, Christopher on Trillionbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Unclebooks.com Morley, Christopher on Villageidiotsbooks.com Morley, Christopher on Whitefoxrarebooks.com Morley, Christopher on Wildsageemporium.com Morley, Christopher on Williamsbooks.ca Morley, Christopher on Worldofrarebooks.com Morley, Christopher on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|