Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Morley, Christopher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morley, Christopher B R'S Secret Passion
NY Rogers-Kellogg-Stillson 1935 Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [8]; blue-& black-printed buff paper wrappers...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Morley, Christopher Don't Open Until Christmas
Garden City NY Doubleday, Doran & Co 1931 First Edition Decorative Boards w/Red Cl. Sp Good No Jacket Willard, Howard 
Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Fading to edges of covers. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Gift inscription from prev. owner in purple ink on 2nd ffe. Tanning to endpapers & pages. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Morley, Christopher History of an Autumn
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott Company 1938 Cloth Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 81 pp. Morley discussed the Crisis in Europe. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morley, Christopher History of an Autumn
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott Company 1938 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author 81 pp. Morley discussed the Crisis in Europe. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morley, Christopher Kitty Foyle
Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1939 1st Ed. Cloth Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 340 pp. Spine and front board sunned, contents very good. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Morley, Christopher Letters of Askance
Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1939 Cloth Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author (318) pp. Short humerous essays. Contents very good, spine sunned and spotted. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Morley, Christopher Where the Blue Begins
Garden City, NY. Doubleday, Page & Company 1927 Cloth and Paper Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good + jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed. Presentation Copy 215 pp. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Morley, Christopher Where the Blue Begins
London & New York William Heinemann Ltd. & Doubleday Page & Co. 1922 Blue Cloth Fair None Rackham, Arthur 
Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine of book. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Slight fraying to top edge of spine. Small sticker glued to ffe. Tanning to endpapers. Light rubbing & soiling to endpapers. Foxing to pages. Staining to inside corners of some pages. Pictures available upon request. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morley, Christopher on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Morley, Christopher on Aedenstclair.com
Morley, Christopher on Agorabooks.net
Morley, Christopher on Agreatbookshop.com
Morley, Christopher on Ainsworthbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Alkahestbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Allbooksconsidered.com
Morley, Christopher on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Morley, Christopher on Barharborbookshop.com
Morley, Christopher on Beecreekbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Bluebirdbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Bluestockingbooks.net
Morley, Christopher on Booklionshop.com
Morley, Christopher on Booksagain.net
Morley, Christopher on Brimstonesbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Brownsbooks.ca
Morley, Christopher on Circlecitybooks.net
Morley, Christopher on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Dunawaybooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Morley, Christopher on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Kandjsplace.com
Morley, Christopher on Literaturopolis.net
Morley, Christopher on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Morley, Christopher on Mccauleybooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Moodybooks.net
Morley, Christopher on Mvfbooks.org
Morley, Christopher on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Morley, Christopher on Opcit.com
Morley, Christopher on Sackofbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Morley, Christopher on Scottsbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Springstreetbooksri.com
Morley, Christopher on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Morley, Christopher on Tatteredjacket.com
Morley, Christopher on Thebooksellerinc.com
Morley, Christopher on Trillionbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Unclebooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Wildsageemporium.com
Morley, Christopher on Williamsbooks.ca
Morley, Christopher on Worldofrarebooks.com
Morley, Christopher on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie