Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. A Guide to Computer-Assisted Historical Research in American Education
Austin, TX The University of Texas Orange Cloth Good + Good 
Light rubbing & soiling to dj. Fading to spine of dj. Light chipping to edges of dj. Light bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine of book. Prev. owner's name in black ink on ffe. Light foxing to top edges of pages. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur, William Fore and Aft
Massachusetts Privately Printed 1963 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Head and foot of spine slightly bumped, worn on some edging, slightly tanned. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. Ditigal photo available if asked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shaw, William Arthur, M.A. Manchester Old and New. Volume 3.
London, Paris & Melbourne Cassel and Company Cloth Good No Jacket H. E. Tidmarsh 
Good Presentation. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue cloth, 152 p. w/index. Gilt edges and lettering, Crest on front. beveled edges. some foxing, light wear, warped. bumped corners, front hinge cracked. Presentation copy to the Boston Branch of (The English Speaking Union) by Marjorie Grundy, Manchester Delegate to the World Conference 1954...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Babson, William Arthur Modern Wilderness
New York Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1940 First Edition Cloth in Dj Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illus. with two paintings by Clifford r. Babson and with photographs by Carl H. Lester, Jr. Witha foreword by Dr. Frank M. Chapman. Observations of the waterfowl, owls and other birds of the New Jersey wetlands. Dust jacket chipped at head and tail of spine. A more detailed description is available by email request. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fisher, Arthur William Niagara and Other Poems
Boston The Christopher Publ. House 1924 Cloth Boards Very Good Unknown 
Very Good 8vo.299 Pgs. With an introductory preface. Slight water stain on bottom of front cover. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bishop, William Arthur The Courage of the Early Morning: a Frank Biography of Billy Bishop the Great Ace of World War I.
New York David McKay Co. 1967 Second Printing Cloth Good Fair 
Good in Fair jacket Biography. Small 8vo. Second printing of the First American Edition. 211 pp, illustrated w/ a few photos. some foxing and soiling. jacket is worn on corners and some edging w/ some age toning and soiling and light tanning. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William R. Arthur And Ralph L. Crosman The Law of Newspapers: a Text and Case Book for Use in Schools of Journalism and a Deskbook for Newspaper Workers
New York & London McGraw Hill Book Co. 1928 First Edition, Second Impression Cloth Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 374 pps, index. slightly age toned. light soiling...light wear to corners, head and foot of spine. light rubbing. spine slightly discolored from rest of book...otherwise, clean and in good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hill, William Henry; Hill, Arthur F.; Hill, Alfred Ebsworth The Violin-Makers of the Guarneri Family (1626-1762)
England W.E. Hill & Sons 1980 Brown Cloth w/ Red Spine Good + No Jacket 
Light rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Fraying to cloth where rear cover joins spine. Prev. owner's bookplate glued to ffe. Light soiling to edges of pages. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Archivescalifornia.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Barbarossabooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Bookembooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Dunawaybooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Earthlightbooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Easychairbooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Hurleybooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Johnbalebooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Lpbooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Moodybooks.net
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Oddballbooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Pendleburys.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Psychobabel.eu
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Sackofbooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Sauconybookshop.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Springystreasures.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Store.donatemybooks.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Villagebookmarket.com
Moehlman, Arthur H.; Van Tassel, David; Goetzmann, William H.; Everett, Gerald D. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie