|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
The Life and Letters of Adele Mali New Haven Privately Printed 1979 Hard Cover Good Good Good + in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book was compiled, for private distribution in Geneva, New York, by her sole surviving first cousin, Warren Hunting Smith. List of illustrations. Jacket has a few small hairline tears around the edges, with very little wear. There is one tear on the front cover about two inches long, maybe less. Overall, jacket is in good condition. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
History of Printing in Rochester 1816-1834 New York Privately Printed 1986 Cloth Very Good Unknown Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book was made in memory of Augustine G. Dauby, Rochester' s first printer. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Steuben Glass: Christmas 1973 New York 1973 Paper Back Good Unknown Good Catalog. Large 8vo. Original order form enclosed with price list for the winter of 1973-1974. 79 pages. Light wear to corners. Paper edges have some soiling. Overall, book is in good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Gilpin's 1926-1969 Hartford Privately Printed 1969 Cloth Good Unknown Good Small 8vo. Light wear/rubbing around edges of covers. 38 pages. Light wear to corners. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Selected Military Writings of Mao Tse-Tung Peking, China Foreign Languages Press 1963 First Edition Soft Cover Good Fair Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paper edges are lightly soiled. Edging of book is lightly worn and soiled. Cloth book mark sewn in spine. Jacket is soiled, with wear to edges, including a few small tears. Overall, jacket is in fair condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Noted Men of Maine Augusta Maine Kennebec Journal Co. 1915 Suede Covers Good No Jacket 8 1/2" x 13" Oblong, nice green suede volume. 148 pps and index. Three portraits to a page of Leaders in Professional, Commercial and Industrial life Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Ten Years of United Nations Publications 1945 to 1955. a Complete Catalog New York United Nations 1955 Paper Back Fair Unknown Fair Catalog. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 17 chapters...Index...271 pages. List of Agents...Soiling on front and back covers, paper edges...corners lightly bumped and worn...edges are lightly worn in some spots...light wear to spine edges, head and foot. overall fair condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Science and Thought in 19th Century: a Collection of First Editions New York Scribner Paper Back Fair Unknown Fair Catalog. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Catalog number 113...147 pages...light wear to corners and edges...light soiling on paper edges...bottom right hand corner was bend back...light wear to edges of spine. foot of spine has two small tears up the side...light tanning to spine...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Fifty Distinguished Books and Manuscripts New York Scribner Hard Cover Fair Unknown Fair Catalog. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Catalog number 137...original envolpe to The Scribner Book Store, enclosed....corners are lightly bumped, with some wear...soiling around edges, front and back cover. head and foot to spine have been lightly bumped and worn...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Catalogue of Publications and Depositories of the Institution Virginia The William Byrd Press 1948 Paper Back Good Unknown Good Catalog. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Serial lists...subject lists...index of authors...very tight...light soiling on paper edges. edges lightly bumped in a couple spots...light wear and soiling to spine, with light wear to head and foot. light soiling to front and back cover...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
The Constitution of the United States Philadelphia The Historical Society of Pennsylvania 1937 Paper Back Good Unknown Good Large 8vo. 35 pages...light wear to corners. light soiling on paper edges. top right hand corner has a small bend of corner. small tear mark on spine and on back cover top middle...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
The American Audience for Art Boston, MA Boston Public Library 1972 Limited Yellow Boards Good + No Jacket 5 3/4" by 8 3/4" 57 Pages Printed by Stinehour Press & limited to 1500 copies. Light rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Light bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. Light tanning to pages. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
New York State Counties: Their Begnnings Albany, NY New York State Association of Counties Stapled Wrappers Good Unknown Good Large 8vo. Inscription by a historian...58 pages...light soiling to paper edges, wear mark on back cover, top left hand corner bent slightly...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Poisonous Snakes of the World: a Manual for Use By U.S. Amphibious Forces Washington, DC Government Printing Office 1965 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Index...212 pps. plates. corners lightly bumped, light soiling on back cover...overall, book is clean, tight and in very good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
The Best From American Canals York, PA The American Canal Society Inc. 1980 0933788320 Wraps w/ Staples Good No Jacket Good ++ No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 87 pps, index. light soiling. very light to corners. overall, good ++ conditions...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Letters & Papers of John Singleton Copley and Henry Pelham 1739-1776 Massachusetts The Massachusetts Historical Society 1914 Cloth & Boards Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 384 pps, index. illustrations...some pages unopened...light wear to paper edges. some soiling and light rubbing on front and back cover. light wear to head and foot of spine, w/ very light wear to spines edges. corners lightly bumped and lightly worn. overall, still in good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
The Gold Mines of California: Two Guidebooks New York Promontory Press 1974 0883940221 Reprint Cloth Good Good Good in Good jacket Small 8vo. Brown cloth...88 pps, notes...book tight. soiled. light wear to corners. light wear to head and foot of spine. slight age tone to pages. overall, both are in good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
A Lincoln Chronology 1909 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Chronology. Very Small. Compiled from authoritative sources for reference during The Lincoln Centennial Year...7 pps, counting the cover...6 in. length x 3 1/2 in. width...from hundreds of tributes to Lincoln, a few were selected for quotation on last page...light rusting on pages were the staples are...very little soiling. bottom right corners slightly bent backwards...overall, fair + condition...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Rochester and Monroe County Rochester, NY Scrantom's 1937 Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. (cont. from title page: Federal Writers' Project Works Progress Administration State of New York. Sponsored by The City of Rochester and The Genesee Book Club. ) 460 pps, index...light wear to corners, edges, head and foot of spine. corners, head and foot of spine lightly bumped. shaken...slight age tone...overall, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Arctic Journal of the Arctic Institute of North America Volume 34, Number 3 Calgary, Alberta, Canada The Arctic Institute of North America/McAra Printing Ltd 1981 Soft Cover Good No 8 1/2" by 11" Sept. 1981. Pages numbered 201-280. Rubbing, soiling & foxing to covers. Slight bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. "Cox" is written in black ink upper right corner of front cover. Light foxing/tanning to pages. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
The Indiana University Bookman December, 1958 Number 3. Indiana Indiana University Library 1958 Paper Back Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 79 pages. light soiling. slight age tone. some wear to paper edges and edging of covers...corners lightly bumped and worn. overall, still in good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Partners All: a Pictorial Narrative of an Industrial Democracy New York Huntington Co. 1938 First Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket Russell C. Aikins (photographer) Fair. No Jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 99 + pps...slight age tone. wear to corners and slight edging near corners. soiling. rubbing. light wear to head and foot of spine. slight touch of spotting and foxing. overall, fair condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
American Military History 1607-1953 Washington Department of the Army 1956 Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (cont. from title: Rotcm 145-20 Department of the Army Rotc Manual. ) 510 pps...light soiling, rubbing, spotting. slight age tone. light wear to corners...overall, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
U.S. Policy Toward Cuba Washington Department of State 1964 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Small 8vo. 22 pps. light soiling...light wear to corners. overall, good conditions...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
The Rowfant Club Yearbook 1973 Cleveland The Rowfant Club 1973 Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Small 8vo. 82 pages...number 17 of 200 copies printed...very little soiling anywhere. clean otherwise. must see! Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
The Rowfant Club Yearbook 1973 Cleveland The Rowfant Club 1973 Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Small 8vo. 82 pages...number 152 of 200 copies printed...very little soiling anywhere. clean otherwise. must see! Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
The Rowfant Club Yearbook 1970 Cleveland The Rowfant Club 1970 Cloth & Boards Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Small 8vo. 81 pages...1 of 215 copies printed, this one is an imperfect copy out of series-printer's file...very little soiling anywhere. clean otherwise. must see! Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Some Reminiscences in the Life of Samuel Sloan No Place, No Date Privately Printed Cloth Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Biography. Small 8vo. 45 pps. text is small...paper edges are lightly worn. cloth like look to paper, but not cloth. slight age tone. light wear to corners. very light rubbing. overall, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
The Annual of Book-Making New York The Colophon 1938 Decorative Cloth Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Large 8vo. Photos...grey and brownish cloth...some soiling. touch of foxing. corners are lightly bumped. some wear to corners, paper edges, head and foot of spine. slight age tone. overall, book is in good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Public Health Concepts in Social Work Education Princeton Council on Social Work Education 1962 Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 295 pps. touch of foxing. light soiling. head and foot of spine lightly bumped and worn. light wear to corners. overall, good + condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Radiation Control in the State of New York Albany, NY State of New York 1963 Stapled Wrappers Very Good Unknown Very Good 8vo.172 Pgs. The regulatory codes and programs in New York agreed to with the Atomic Energy Commission. Name on front cover. Covers soiled. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
The Gerrys in the North Woods 1915 Illustrated Cloth Fine No Jacket Fine + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by Elizabeth E. Gerry, who gave as gift for Christmas in 1915, to a family by the name of Crawford...63 pps. book stamp on back end paper in corner. wear to paper edges. moderate foxing throughout book. 4 plates, also have foxing. age toned. some soiling. head and foot of spine lightly bumped w/ some wear. light rubbing on front cover. otherwise in fair condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Jean Dubuffet: A Retrospective New York The Solomon Guggenheim Museum 1973 Softcover Good No Jacket 8 1/2" By 11" 304 Pages Light rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Staining to top of spine. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Cohoes in '76: American Revolution Bicentennial 1776-1976 Cohoes, New York United States Bicentennial Commission of Cohoes, Inc. 1976 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Many different ads, talks about family and shows their family crests (seal), shows the downtown development plan and much more, some soiling, touch of foxing on the bottom left corner on front cover, w/ more on back cover at head and foot and some more on spine. slightly age toned. otherwise still in fair condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
A Flight of Butterflies No Place, C. 1900 The Metropolitan Museum of Art and Thames and Hudson Cloth/ Accordion Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages of different butterflies, purple cloth, accordion pages. different ISBN for other company. lightly soiled. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Symposium on Cast Iron Philadelphia and Chicago American Society for Testing materials and American Foundrymen's Asso. 1933 Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 164 pps, index. some foxing on title page and back end paper, touch of foxing elsewhere, slightly age toned, light soiling, writing and two stamps on front end paper. corners lightly bumped. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Cherokee 180 'G' Pa-28-180: Owner's Handbook Piper Florida Piper Aircraft Corp. 1972 Revised Wraps w/ Staples Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Small 8vo. 63 pps, index. 59 & 60 are considered the same page. lightly soiled, age toned, light wear, touch of foxing/tanning. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Harvard Alumni Dircetory Cambridge Harvard University 1965 Cloth Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket Thick 4to. 1700 pps, slightly age toned, light soiling, wear, more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Varia Boston Boston University Press 1936 Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 186 pp, soiled, age toned, light wear, previous owners signature on front end paper. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Varia Boston Boston University Press 1933 Cloth Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 182 pp, soiled, age toned, light wear, more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Introduction a La Peinture a L'huile DESSAIN ET TOLRA 1990 224926001x Illustrated Boards Good No 8 1/4" By 8 1/4" 83 Pages Text is in French. Light rubbing & soiling to covers. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Bookseller's label glued to inside rear cover. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Metropolitan Museum Journal Volume 27, 1992 Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1992 0226521249 Red Cloth Good + Good 8 3/4" By 11 1/4" 187 Pages Fading to dj. Creasing & chipping to edges of dj. Tear to top edge of front cover of dj. Light bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine of book. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Seasons at the New Yorker: Six Decades of Cover Art New York United Technologies Corporation 1984 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Art. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Clean, like new conditions. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Collected Works of Lee Mach New York Matu Pub. 1973 Cloth Good Good Fred Salaff (photographer) Good + in Good + jacket Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous owners book plate on front end paper. light soiling. touch of foxing on flaps of jacket...more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
John Sloan 1871-1951 New York The Whitney Museum of American Art 1952 Paper Back Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 87 pp, stained on the inner bottom left corner, which is also making the pages stick together in corner. light soiling, slightly age toned, light wear to spine and some areas on edges. otherwise still in good condition. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Josep Grau-Garriga: Decade Retrospective 1960-1970 Houston The Museum of Fine Arts 1971 Paper Back Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Wide 8vo. Some soiling, touch of foxing, head and foot of spine lightly bumped, as well as some of the edging, cover plate is lightly rubbed and bumped. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Archive: Alan Magee Monotypes Berlin Darkwood Press & Spectrum Concerts 2000 0970495706 Softcover Good + No Jacket 8 1/2" By 11" 29 Pages Magee, Alan Light rubbing to covers. Bumping & rubbing to corners, edges of covers & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
The Heritage of Granby 1786-1965: It's Founding and History United States The Salmon Brook Historical Society 1967 Paper Back Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 180 pp, light soiling, slightly age toned, light rubbing on outer cover. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
An Hour a Day With Rider on Resonance and Alignment New York John F. Rider Pub. Cloth Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Small 8vo. " c. 1900's"...corners lightly bumped w/ light wear as well as the head and foot of spine. age toned w/ light tanning. some soiling. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
The Colorado River Region and John Wesley Powell Washington United States Goverment Printing Office. 1969 Illustrated Cloth Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ( cont. from title page: A collection of papers honoring Powell on the 100th anniversary of his exploration of the Colorado River, 1869-1969). clean, corners lightly bumped. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
The Manly Anniversary Studies in Langage and Literature Freeport, NY Books for Libraries Press 1968 Cloth Boards Very Good Unknown Very Good 8vo. X, 432 Pgs. Essay Index Reprint Series volume. A collection of essays on English literature first published in 1923 to honor John M. Manly of the English Department at the University of Chicago. With notes and a bibliography. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
The Ontarian. Oswego State Normal School. 1927 Oswego NY Oswego State Normal School 1927 Cloth Boards Very Good Unknown Very Good 4to.150 Pgs. With a newspaper photograph of the graduating class inside front cover. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Spelling. a Magazine Devoted to the Simplification of English Orthografy Boston Library Bureau 1887 First American Edition Cloth Boards Very Good Unknown Very Good 8vo. 204 Pgs. Vol. I-NO. 1. May 1887. A journal--Official organ of the Spelling reform association. With an index. Cloth binding over original paper wrappers. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Athanor 6. New York Athanor Press 1975 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 64 pp, light soiling, slightly age toned, touch of foxing, staples rusted w/ light rusting around them. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Athanor 6. New York Athanor Press 1975 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 64 pp, light soiling, slightly age toned, touch of foxing, staples rusted w/ light rusting around them. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Athanor 6. New York Athanor Press 1975 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 64 pp, light soiling, slightly age toned, touch of foxing, staples rusted w/ light rusting around them. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Athanor 6. New York Athanor Press 1975 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 64 pp, light soiling, slightly age toned, touch of foxing, staples rusted w/ light rusting around them. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Athanor 6. New York Athanor Press 1975 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 64 pp, light soiling, slightly age toned, touch of foxing, staples rusted w/ light rusting around them. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Athanor 6. New York Athanor Press 1975 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 64 pp, light soiling, slightly age toned, touch of foxing, staples rusted w/ light rusting around them. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Athanor 6. New York Athanor Press 1975 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 64 pp, light soiling, slightly age toned, touch of foxing, staples rusted w/ light rusting around them. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Athanor 6. New York Athanor Press 1975 Wraps w/ Staples Fair No Jacket Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 64 pp, light soiling, slightly age toned, touch of foxing, staples rusted w/ light rusting around them. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|