| |
|
|
1 |
Abrahams, Peter Last of the Dixie Heroes New York Ballantine Books 2001 0345439376 / 9780345439376 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Nice copy, very light touch of wear to some edging. A more detailed description via email upon request. Ditigal photo available is asked.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Aharon Appelfeld, Translated By Dalya Bilu The Age of Wonders Boston David R. Godine 1981 0879234024 / 9780879234027 Cloth Good Good Nancy Lawton (jacket illustration) Good in Good jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owners book plate on inner cover. light wear to corners, light soiling, light wear and rubbing on jacket w/ wear to edges. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Aldiss, Brian W. The Malacia Tapestry New York, Hagerstown, Etc. Harper & Row 1977 0060100532 / 9780060100537 First U.S. Edition Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 313 pp, a couple illustrations. light soiling and light wear w/ light bumping to head and foot of spine. jacket has some wear to edging, light fading and slight discoloration. a more detailed description by email upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Amory, Cleveland The Best Cat Ever Boston Little Brown & Co. 1993 0316037443 / 9780316037440 First Edition Cloth in Dj Very Good Very Good Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With illustrations by Lisa Adams. The continued adventures of Polar Bear....A more detailed description is available by email request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Bainbridge, Beryl According to Queeney London Little Brown & Co. 2001 0316858676 / 9780316858670 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 242 pp, illustrated inner covers and end papers, yellow ribbon sewn in for bookmark, head and foot of spine lightly bumped, otherwise in very good conditions, nice clean copy, a great gift idea!
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Bellow, Saul The Dean's December New York Harper & Row 1982 0060148497 / 9780060148492 Cloth Good Fair Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soiling and bumping, jacket has some wearing to it, etc. a more detailed description of book and jacket conditions via email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Bradbury, Malcolm Doctor Criminale New York Viking 1992 0670846775 / 9780670846771 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 344 pp, index. light soiling and wear. a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Braddon, Russell The Finalists New York Atheneum 1977 068910801X / 9780689108013 Cloth & Boards Good Fair Good in Fair jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 224 pp. wear and bumping. jacket also has some light chipping, a few tears, rubbing and bumping. etc. a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Brodkey, Harold Stories 'N an Almost Classical Mode New York Alfred A Knopf 1988 0394506995 / 9780394506999 Cloth Good Fair Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 596 pp, slightly age toned, some soiling, light wear, bumping, rubbing, jacket also has some chipping. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Brown, Dale Hammer Heads New York Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1990 1556111703 / 9781556111709 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 478 pp, no index. light bumping...a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Carr, Camilla Topsy Dingo Wild Dog New York Carol Pub. Group 1989 1559720131 / 9781559720137 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good jacket Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author 419 pp. signed by author also on the page after title. light soiling and wear. a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Carroll, Gerry North Sar New York, Etc. Pocket Books 1991 0671731823 / 9780671731823 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good jacket Large 8vo. 306 pp. light soiling and light bumping. a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Cato, Nancy The Heart of the Continent New York St. Martins Press 1989 0312029276 / 9780312029272 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good jacket Novel. Large 8vo. 478 pp, light soiling and wear. a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Charters, Samuel Barclay Louisiana Black: A Novel United Kingdom Marion Boyars 1986 0-7145-2855-2 / 9780714528557 Black Boards Good + Good + 6" by 9" 253 Pages Signed by Author Light rubbing to dj. Small blue sticker at top of spine of dj. Light rubbing to covers & spine of book. Slight bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Previous owner's bookplate glued to inside front cover. Inscription from author glued to ffe. 2 letters from author tipped into back of book. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Chatwin, Bruce What Am I Doing Here New York Viking 1989 0670825085 / 9780670825080 First American Edition Cloth Good Good Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Newspaper clipping stating author had died is enclosed. Light wear and bumping, etc. more of a detailed description of book and jacket conditions via e-mail on request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Chute, Carolyn Letourneau's Used Auto Parts New York Ticknor & Fields 1988 0899195008 / 9780899195001 First Edition Cloth & Board Good Good Good + in Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy. A more detailed description of conditions and/or a ditigal photo available via email upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|