|
|
Catalog 2 | - 4866 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
100 Paintings From the Boston Museum Boston Museum of Fine Arts 1970 Wrappers Good No Jacket Small Square 8vo Light wear to edging. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be figured at time of shipping.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
1626. History of Penobscot County, Maine, with Illustrations and Biographical Sketches Cleveland Williams, Chase & Co. 1882 Library Buckram Good + No Jacket Rebound 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Illustrated Outline map of Penobscot County opposite of title page. Signed by previous owner in pencil on title page and sixth front end paper, w/ owners stamp on forth front end paper, new end papers, red library buckram. Head and foot of spine slightly bumped, touch of wear to edging, slightly age toned, else very good, tight copy. A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
155.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
1886-7. The Augusta, Hallowell and Gardiner Directory Boston W. A. Greenough Co. 1886 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advertising ads within. Stamped on front cover. Back covers paper covering over boards is torn along some edging, worn to boards in some areas. Stamped on paper edging. Maine Genealogical Society bookplate on inner front cover, stamped on inner front cover, front end paper, title page and preface page. Library number sticker on foot of spine. Library # on book plate, front end paper and title page, as well as front cover. Book has seen better days..etc... A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
1886. The Maine Business Directory Boston Briggs & Co. 1886 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advertising ads within. Worn on edging, down to boards in some spots. Rubbing, tanned, soiled, spine slightly faded, inner hinges slightly cracked and worn..etc... A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
1892-93. General Directory of the Towns of Cumberland Couty and Business Directory of Portland Boston Union Publishing Co. 1892 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advertising ads within. Stamped on paper edging. Small ding on foot of spine, in cloth. Library number plate on foot of spine. Library # on title page. Pages 273-288 are intact but loose cracked loose from pages 173 and 289. Shaken. Soiled, worn on some edging, down to boards in some spots. Rubbing, tanned..etc... A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
1895-96. General Directory of the Towns in Cumberland County and Business Directory of Portland Boston Union Publishing Co. 1895 Hard Cover Near Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advertising ads within. Stamped on paper edging. Head and foot of spine are damaged and bumped. Maine Historical Society bookplate on inner front cover w/ other library markings on title page. Rubbed. Soiled and tanned. Stamped on inner front cover, inner hinges cracked and worn..etc... A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
1901. Directory of Portland and Vicinity, Complete Street Directory, Vol. 42 Portland, Maine Portland Directory Co. 1901 Hard Cover Rough No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advertising ads within. Stamped on paper edging, worn down to boards in some areas, rubbing. Head of spine has large torn piece missing w/ some damage to rest of head, worn on spine edging. Soiled and tanned. Inner hinges cracked and worn. Book has seen better days..etc... A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
1909. East Suburban Directory for Falmouth, Cumberland, Yarmouth, North Yarmouth and Freeport, Maine Portland, Maine Clark-Delano Co. 1909 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advertising ads within. 'Portland Savings Bank, Portland, Maine' stamped on inner front cover and end paper. Names of residents, copartnerships, corporations, churches, schools, town officers, fire departments, public libraries, courts, streets, roads and avenues; Historial place of Interest. Also a complete business directory of each town, including a list of farmers. Head and foot of spine bumped, worn on some edging, soiled and tanned ..etc... A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
1927. Directory of Bridgeton, Casco, Harrison, Naples and Raymond, Combining Separate and Distinct Directories Portland, Maine Portland Directory Co. 1927 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Advertising ads within. Worn on some edging, down to boards on some spots, including corners, tanned, soiled, rubbing..etc... A more detailed description available by e-mail on request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
50 Years NAPL: From Pioneers to Leaders No Place, No Date No Information on Publisher Faux Leather Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Nice copy. A more detailed description available via email upon request w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be determined at time of purchase.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
7000 Years of Iranian Art Washington National Gallery of Art 1965 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Circulated by the Smithsonian Institution. Little wear to edging, with slight tanning and soiling. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. Ditigal photo available if asked. Shipping will be determined at time of purchase.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
7400 Digital Electronics Unit: Tetra System Georgia Tetra Systems Corp. 1977 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall "A.B. Company" has their business sticker on front cover and enclosed loose page with having their business card stapled to the loose page as well, (loose page is NOT loose from book). Some soiling and blueish markings on outer covers. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be figured at time of shipping.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|