Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Pottery & Ceramics

 - 12 items found in your search
Antiques & Collectibles:Pottery & Ceramics

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. W. Coysh & R. K. Henrywood The Dictionary of Blue & White Printed Pottery 1780-1880. in Two Volumes
New York & UK Antique Collectors Club 2001 0907462065 / 9780907462064 Reprint Cloth New Fine 
New in As New jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 420 pp, Vol. 1 & 239 pp, Vol. 2. corners on jacket are slightly bumped, but still in as new condition. clean, tight. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Collard, Elizabeth The Potter's View of Canada
Kingston and Montreal McGill Queens University Press 1983 0773504214 / 9780773504219 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth, 194 pp. w/index...illustrated. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henzke, Lucile Art Pottery of America, with Values.
Atglen, Pa. Schiffer Publishing Co. 1982 0764301594 / 9780764301599 Hard Cover Good + Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 
Nice copy. A more detailed description of book conditions via emial upon request. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hopwood, Irene;Hopwood, Gordon Denby Pottery, 1890-1997: Dynasties and Designers
United Kingdom Richard Dennis Pubns 1997 0903685523 / 9780903685528 Blue Boards Good ++ Good ++ 9" By 12" 136 Pages 
Light rubbing & soiling to dj. Slight bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine of book. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hunter, Robert (editor) Ceramics in America 2004
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Chipstone Foundation 2004 0972435336 / 9780972435338 Softcover Good ++ No 8 1/2" By 11" 336 Pages 
Light rubbing to covers. Slight curling to covers. Light bumping to corners. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kirsner, Gary (edited By Jim Gruhl) The Mettlach Book
Ohio Seven Hills Books 1983 0911403183 / 9780911403183 Wrappers Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Illustrated 
Illustrated catalog, current prices and collector's information. Little rubbing. A more detailed description of book conditions via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCully, Marilyn, Ed Picasso, Painter and Sculptor in Clay
NY Harry N. Abrams 1998 0810943530 / 9780810943537 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 258 p., illus.; blind-stamped black cloth...Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Orear, Gordon;Orear, Elizabeth The Pottery of John Foster: Form and Meaning
Brighton, Michigan, U.S.A. Great Lakes Books 1990 0814320031 / 9780814320037 Tan Boards Good ++ Good ++ 7 1/4" By 10 1/4" 146 Pages 
Light rubbing to dj. Otherwise excellent. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Perry, Barbara A. American Art Pottery From the Collection of Everson Museum of Art; Photographs By Courtney Frisse
NY Harry N. Abrams 1997 0810919710 / 9780810919716 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Square Quarto. 140 p., illus.; blind-stamped light green cloth...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rago, David American Art Pottery
NY Knickerbocker Press 1997 1577150147 / 9781577150145 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Quarto. 256 p., illus.; black cloth; endpapers reproduce potters' marks...Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ray, Anthony English Delftware Tiles
London Faber & Faber 1973 0-571-09504-6 / 9780571095049 Blue Cloth Good Fair 8" By 10" 287 Pages 
Chipping, tearing & creasing to edges of dj. Front inside flap has bottom right corner clipped. Light fading to edges of covers & spine of book. Slight bumping to top & bottom of spine. Light tanning to endpapers. Previous owner's name in black ink on ffe. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Richard L. The Art of Ogata Kenzan: Persona and Production in Japanese Ceramics
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Shambhala Pubns 1991 0834802406 / 9780834802407 Red Cloth Good ++ Good ++ 7 1/2" By 10 1/2" 271 Pages 
Rubbing to dj. Otherwise excellent. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie