|
|
|
|
1 |
40 Contemporary Swiss Composers Bodensee-Verlag Amriswil 1956 Wrappers Good No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Library stamped on front cover and front end paper. 222 pages. A couple black and white photos. Small rubbed mark front cover, light wear to some edging, little soiling. A more detailed description via email upon request, w/ digital photo if asked. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Guide to English and French Furniture of the Eighteenth Century Holland, Michigan Baker Furniture 1940 Wrappers Fair + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 48 pages, illustrated in b+w. Previous owners blind library stamp on title page, small wrap attached to outer covers has a large stain on side, title plate on front cover has some soiling. Small torn piece missing at head of spine, light fading and wear to some edging. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
An Exhibition Commemorating the Coronation of Elizabeth II California The Henry E. Huntington Library and Art Gallery 1953 Wrappers Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall An exhibition of English Silver, Seals and signatures of british sovereigns, Portraits Engravings: Edward I to Queen Victoria, Four centuires of the Book of Common Prayer. Illustrated w/ black and white illustrations. 46 pages. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anton Bruckner Gesamtausgabe: V. Symphonie B-Dur Wien Musikwissenschaftlicher Verlag Der Int. Bruckner-Gesellschaft 1951 Wrappers Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Text in German. 182 pages. Stamped on front cover, light fading to some edging. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Art Directors' Index to Photographers No.9 Geneve Rotovision SA 1983 2880460365 Hardcover in Slipcase Good + Good + Trilingual Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 2 volumes in slipcase. Text in English, French and German. Jackets are in good + condition w/ very little bumping to volume 2. Very little soiling on slipcase w/ gold gilt lettering on spine, two color plates on either side. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Art News, Vol. 47-48, 1949 New York Art News 1949 Hardcover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated Each section has its own numbered pages. Head and foot of spine bumped, worn on some edging, tanned, some browning, writing on front end paper. Some foxing. Soiled.. etc... Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Art News, Vol. 51-52, 1953 New York Art News 1953 Hardcover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated Each section has its own numbered pages. Head and foot of spine bumped, worn on some edging, tanned, some browning. Some foxing. Soiled.. etc... Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Artist's Proof: The Annual of Prints and Printmaking, Volume IX New York Pratt Graphics Center 1969 Hardcover Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 128 pages. Illustrated outer covers, gold gilt lettering on spine. Jacket has two large tears on front cover. Light touch of soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Artist's Proof: The Annual of Prints and Printmaking, Volume VIII New York Pratt Graphics Center 1968 Hardcover Good + Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 128 pages. This edition includes an original color serigraph by Steve Poleskie, an artist & printer, on page 7. Light tanning, gold gilt on front cover and spine. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Artist's Proof: The Annual of Prints and Printmaking, Volume XI New York Pratt Graphics Center 1971 Hardcover Good + Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 107 b+w illustrations and 3 color plates. Red stamp on front endpaper. 128 pages, light touch of soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Artists Proof, Issue No. 4 New York Pratt Graphics Center 1962 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 48+ pages. A couple small pen marks near a couple of the listings, light tanning and soiling, fading on some edging. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Artists Proof, Issue No. 5 New York Pratt Graphics Center 1963 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Unnumbered pages. Light tanning, light soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Artists Proof, Issue No. 7 New York Pratt Graphics Center 1964 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 56+ pages. Light tanning and soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Artists Proof, Issue No. 8 New York Pratt Graphics Center 1965 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 48+ pages. Light tanning and soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Artists Proof, Volume 1, Number 2 New York Pratt Graphics Center 1961 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 48 pages. Light soiling. Some tanning..etc. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Atti Del Il Congresso Internazionale Di Studi Verdiani Parma Istituto Di Studi Verdiani 1974 Wrappers Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 617 pages. Illustrated with a few black and white illustrations. Light bumping and tanning, light fading to some edging. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Beethoven, Sonatas for Piano, Book II (Casella) Milano Ricordi 1919 Wrappers Good No Jacket Trilingual Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Text in English, German, and French. 265 + pages. Scores, E.R.2b, E.R.123. Head and foot of spine slightly bumped, worn on some edging, tanned, light soiling. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Beethoven, Sonatas for Pianoforte, 3 Volumes. London The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music 1931 Hardcover Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 3 volumes. A.B. 424, (vol 1) A.B. 232-242, (vol 2) A.B. 243-253, (vol 3) A. B. 254-263.This is the Associated Board Edition. Original wrappers bound in decorative blue cloth. Gold gilt lettering on front cover. Light wear to some edging, tanned. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|