Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Catalog 3

 - 794 items found in your search
Catalog 3

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 40 Contemporary Swiss Composers
Bodensee-Verlag Amriswil 1956 Wrappers Good No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Library stamped on front cover and front end paper. 222 pages. A couple black and white photos. Small rubbed mark front cover, light wear to some edging, little soiling. A more detailed description via email upon request, w/ digital photo if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Guide to English and French Furniture of the Eighteenth Century
Holland, Michigan Baker Furniture 1940 Wrappers Fair + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
48 pages, illustrated in b+w. Previous owners blind library stamp on title page, small wrap attached to outer covers has a large stain on side, title plate on front cover has some soiling. Small torn piece missing at head of spine, light fading and wear to some edging. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 American Country Living: The Ultimate Lifestyle Compendium
New York Cresent Books 1992 0517072777 / 9780517072776 Hardcover Good + Good + Square 8vo Illustrated 
396 pages, includes index. Nice copy. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 An Exhibition Commemorating the Coronation of Elizabeth II
California The Henry E. Huntington Library and Art Gallery 1953 Wrappers Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
An exhibition of English Silver, Seals and signatures of british sovereigns, Portraits Engravings: Edward I to Queen Victoria, Four centuires of the Book of Common Prayer. Illustrated w/ black and white illustrations. 46 pages. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anton Bruckner Gesamtausgabe: V. Symphonie B-Dur
Wien Musikwissenschaftlicher Verlag Der Int. Bruckner-Gesellschaft 1951 Wrappers Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Text in German. 182 pages. Stamped on front cover, light fading to some edging. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Art Directors' Index to Photographers No.9
Geneve Rotovision SA 1983 2880460365 Hardcover in Slipcase Good + Good + Trilingual Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 
2 volumes in slipcase. Text in English, French and German. Jackets are in good + condition w/ very little bumping to volume 2. Very little soiling on slipcase w/ gold gilt lettering on spine, two color plates on either side. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Art News, Vol. 47-48, 1949
New York Art News 1949 Hardcover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 
Each section has its own numbered pages. Head and foot of spine bumped, worn on some edging, tanned, some browning, writing on front end paper. Some foxing. Soiled.. etc... Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Art News, Vol. 51-52, 1953
New York Art News 1953 Hardcover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 
Each section has its own numbered pages. Head and foot of spine bumped, worn on some edging, tanned, some browning. Some foxing. Soiled.. etc... Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Artist's Proof: The Annual of Prints and Printmaking, Volume IX
New York Pratt Graphics Center 1969 Hardcover Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 
128 pages. Illustrated outer covers, gold gilt lettering on spine. Jacket has two large tears on front cover. Light touch of soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Artist's Proof: The Annual of Prints and Printmaking, Volume VIII
New York Pratt Graphics Center 1968 Hardcover Good + Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
128 pages. This edition includes an original color serigraph by Steve Poleskie, an artist & printer, on page 7. Light tanning, gold gilt on front cover and spine. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Artist's Proof: The Annual of Prints and Printmaking, Volume XI
New York Pratt Graphics Center 1971 Hardcover Good + Good + 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 
107 b+w illustrations and 3 color plates. Red stamp on front endpaper. 128 pages, light touch of soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Artists Proof, Issue No. 4
New York Pratt Graphics Center 1962 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
48+ pages. A couple small pen marks near a couple of the listings, light tanning and soiling, fading on some edging. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Artists Proof, Issue No. 5
New York Pratt Graphics Center 1963 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Unnumbered pages. Light tanning, light soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Artists Proof, Issue No. 7
New York Pratt Graphics Center 1964 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
56+ pages. Light tanning and soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Artists Proof, Issue No. 8
New York Pratt Graphics Center 1965 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
48+ pages. Light tanning and soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Artists Proof, Volume 1, Number 2
New York Pratt Graphics Center 1961 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
48 pages. Light soiling. Some tanning..etc. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Atti Del Il Congresso Internazionale Di Studi Verdiani
Parma Istituto Di Studi Verdiani 1974 Wrappers Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
617 pages. Illustrated with a few black and white illustrations. Light bumping and tanning, light fading to some edging. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Atti Del Il Congresso Internazionale Di Studi Verdiani : Verona, Castelvecchio Parma, Istituto Di Studi Verdiani Busseto, Villa Pallavincino
Parma Istituto Di Studi Verdiani 1971 Wrappers Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
611 pages, illustrated with black and white illustrations. Text in Italian. Stamped on inner back cover. Small crease mark on front cover where bottom corner was slightly bent, light fading and bumping to some edging, little soiling. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Beethoven, Sonatas for Piano, Book II (Casella)
Milano Ricordi 1919 Wrappers Good No Jacket Trilingual Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Text in English, German, and French. 265 + pages. Scores, E.R.2b, E.R.123. Head and foot of spine slightly bumped, worn on some edging, tanned, light soiling. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Beethoven, Sonatas for Pianoforte, 3 Volumes.
London The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music 1931 Hardcover Good + No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
3 volumes. A.B. 424, (vol 1) A.B. 232-242, (vol 2) A.B. 243-253, (vol 3) A. B. 254-263.This is the Associated Board Edition. Original wrappers bound in decorative blue cloth. Gold gilt lettering on front cover. Light wear to some edging, tanned. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com