| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Frazier, Ian Great Plains Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1989 0-374-21723-8 / 9780374217235 Green Boards w/brown Cl. Spine Good + Good + 6" by 8 1/2" 290 Pages Very light rubbing to dj. Slight bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Garnett, William The Extraordinary Landscape Boston Little Brown & Co. 1982 0821215078 / 9780821215074 1st Printing Brown Cloth Good + Good + 11" By 11 1/2" 183 Pages Garnett, William Intro by Ansel Adams. Light rubbing & soiling to dj. Fading to spine of dj. Fading to edges of covers & top & bottom of spine of book. Paint on top edge of front cover. Signed by Edward Betts on ffe. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Hough, Henry Beetle Soundings at Sea Level Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin & Company 1980 0395291658 / 9780395291658 1st Ed. Cloth Very Good Good Carrick, Donald Very Good in Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 241 pp. To many Hough represented the spirit of the Vineyard, which he worked dilligently to preserve. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
McLane, Charles B. Blue Hill Bay: Islands of the Mid-Maine Coast Woolwich, Maine The Kennebec River Press Inc. 1985 0933858027 / 9780933858022 First Printing Softcover Good No Jacket 8 1/2" By 8 3/4" 158 Pages Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Light creasing along spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners, edges of covers & top & bottom of spine. Light foxing to endpapers & insides of covers. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
McWilliams, Esther The Beauty of the Big Horns Beautiful America Publishing Company 1998 0898026997 / 9780898026993 Black Boards Good ++ Good ++ 11 1/4" By 9" 144 Pages Signed by Author Light rubbing to dj. Light bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine of book. Prev. owner's address label glued to ffe. Inscribed & signed by author on title page. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Minton, M. Cronan New England Coast Oregon Graphic Arts Center 2000 0912856246 / 9780912856247 Leather w/ Boards Good Good Clyde H. Smith (photographer) Good + in Good + jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 128 pp, light wear to corners of jacket w/ head and foot of spien being lightly bumped. clean, light soiling on jacket. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request.
Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Osolinski, Stan Michigan Portland, OR Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co. 1983 0912856343 / 9780912856346 Revised Edition, Fifth Printing Cloth & Board Good Good Good + in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Front flap of jacket is bent. Very nice illustrations, some plates could be framed. A more detailed description and/or ditigal photo available via email, upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Putz, George The Maine Coast: Portraits of America New Jersey Chartwell Books Inc 1985 0890098824 / 9780890098820 Cloth Very Good Good Very Good in Good + jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by author on front end paper. index. touch of foxing on jacket flaps, light bumping to jacket edges. otherwise in very good condition. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Ralston, Peter Sightings: A Maine Coast Odyssey Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Down East Books 1997 0892724080 / 9780892724086 Blue Cloth Good + Good + 11 1/4" By 9 3/4" 145 Pages Signed By Author Light rubbing to dj. Fading to spine & edges of dj. Light soiling to covers & spine of book. Light fading to top edges of covers of book. Light bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Signed by author in black ink on title page. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|