Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Photography

 - 50 items found in your search
Photography
   -Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions
   -General
   -History
   -Individual Photographer
   -Photojournalism
   -Reference
   -Subjects & Themes
   -Techniques

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 On Nantucket
New Hampshire Safe Harbor Books 2002 0966579852 / 9780966579857 Cloth Very Good Very Good Gregory Spaid (photographs) 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Introduction by Paul Goldberger, Architecture Critic, The New Yorker...Nice, clean copy, a great gift idea! Ditigal photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Photographs By Snowdon
New York Harry N. Abrams 2000 0810944790 / 9780810944794 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice, clean copy. must see. a digital photo available via email upon request.. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Photography and Imaging Yearbook 2001
United Kingdom Fountain Pr Ltd 2001 0863433782 / 9780863433788 Blue Boards Good ++ Good 8 1/2" By 11 1/4" 253 Pages 
Light rubbing to dj. Some tearing to dj at bottom of spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners, edges of covers & top & bottom of spine of book. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Untitled 40: Don Worth, Photographs 1955-1985
California Friends of Photography 1986 0933286449 / 9780933286443 Wraps Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket Square 8vo. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, Ansel w/ Mary Street Alinder Ansel Adams: An Autobiography
Boston Little Brown & Co. 1986 0821215965 / 9780821215968 Fourth Printing Red Cloth Good+ Good+ 9 1/4" By 10 3/4" 400 Pages 
Light rubbing to dj. Light rubbing to covers & spine of book. Light fading to edges of covers. Light bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alfred Corn (Essay And Interviewer) Aaron Rose: Photographs
New York Harry N. Abrams 2001 0810942240 / 9780810942240 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Art/photography. Large 8vo. W/ 100 photographs in full color...131 pps. like new conditions. very clean. must see! ! Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alfred Corn (Essay And Interviewer) Aaron Rose: Photographs
New York Harry N. Abrams 2001 0810942240 / 9780810942240 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Art/photography. Large 8vo. W/ 100 photographs in full color...131 pps. like new conditions. very clean. must see! ! Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alinder, James Untitled 18: Cumming Photographs
California Friends of Photography 1979 0933286090 / 9780933286092 Wraps Good No Jacket 
Good + No Jacket Square 8vo. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burns, Amy Stechler And Ken The Shakers: Hands to Work, Hearts to God: the History and Visions of the United Society of Believers in Christ's Second Appearing From 1774 to Present
New York Aperture 1987 0893812676 / 9780893812676 Cloth & Board Good Good Burns, Clay, Liebling, Etc. (photography) 
Good + in Good + jacket Oblong 4to. Some of the photos are from the Shaker Archives. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo also available via email upon request. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caffin, Charles H. Photography as a Fine Art
New York Morgan & Morgan 1971 0871000199 / 9780871000194 Hard Cover Good + Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Small card enclosed from President of the Friends of Photography club, stating this book was complimentary. 1 of 900 copies published for club. Little tanning on jacket w/ a couple small tears. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Church, Jim and Cathy The Nikonos Handbook
California Authors 1986 0961609303 / 9780961609306 Glossy Boards Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Small mark on front end paper where previous owners price sticker was located. Little bump on front covers foot, near spine, otherwise in very good conditions. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Darrah, William C. Cartes De Visite in Nineteenth Century Photography
Cape Elizabeth, Maine, U.S.A. Darrah-Smith Books 1981 091311605x / 9780913116050 Red Boards Good + Good + 9" By 11" 221 Pages 
Rubbing & soiling to dj. Slight bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Daval, Jean-Luc Photography: History of an Art
New York Skira 1982 0847804607 / 9780847804603 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Art. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. List of illustrations. Index. 269 pages...Must see! Very clean. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 De Gast, Robert The Lighthouses of the Chesapeak
Baltimore The John Hopkins University Press 1973 0801815487 / 9780801815485 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dickinson, Leo Anything is Possible
London Jonathan Cape 1989 022402826X / 9780224028264 Cloth Good Good 
Good + in Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 223 pp, Light soiling and bumping, more of a detailed description of jacket and book by email upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Doeker-Mach, Gunther The Forgotten Peoples of Siberia
Scalo Publishers 1994 1-881616-08-8 / 9781881616085 Yellow Cloth As New As New 9 1/2" By 13" 207 Pages 
Book is in excellent condition. Pictures available upon request. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Drabkin, David L. Fundamental Structure: Nature's Architecture
Philadelphia University of Pennsylania 1975 081227685X / 9780812276855 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated 
Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Small mark on back cover where sticker was. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. Ditigal photo available if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Duncan, David Douglas Magic World of Fantasy
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977 0151551022 / 9780151551026 Cloth Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by previous owner on front end paper, Remander mark on bottom paper edge, Light bumping, w/ other markings, etc. more of a detailed description of book and jacket conditions via e-mail on request. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Duncan, David Douglas, Ed Magic Worlds of Fantasy
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151551022 / 9780151551026 1st Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Quarto. 112 p., illus.; light-blue-stamped red cloth...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Duncan, David Douglas, Et. Al Magic Worlds of Fantasy
New York and London Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151551022 / 9780151551026 1st Ed. Cloth Good Good 
Good ++ in Good + + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 111 pp., notes, lavishly illustrated with color photos. Duncan is better known for photo essays and his work on Picasso. Here he looked at the work of artists probing the nature of creativity by looking at the fantastic in every day life. Slight spotting on end papers. DJ slightly scuffed but bright. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie