| |
|
|
1 |
On Nantucket New Hampshire Safe Harbor Books 2002 0966579852 / 9780966579857 Cloth Very Good Very Good Gregory Spaid (photographs) Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Introduction by Paul Goldberger, Architecture Critic, The New Yorker...Nice, clean copy, a great gift idea! Ditigal photo available via email upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Photographs By Snowdon New York Harry N. Abrams 2000 0810944790 / 9780810944794 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice, clean copy. must see. a digital photo available via email upon request..
Price:
37.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Photography and Imaging Yearbook 2001 United Kingdom Fountain Pr Ltd 2001 0863433782 / 9780863433788 Blue Boards Good ++ Good 8 1/2" By 11 1/4" 253 Pages Light rubbing to dj. Some tearing to dj at bottom of spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners, edges of covers & top & bottom of spine of book. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Untitled 40: Don Worth, Photographs 1955-1985 California Friends of Photography 1986 0933286449 / 9780933286443 Wraps Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket Square 8vo. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Alfred Corn (Essay And Interviewer) Aaron Rose: Photographs New York Harry N. Abrams 2001 0810942240 / 9780810942240 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Art/photography. Large 8vo. W/ 100 photographs in full color...131 pps. like new conditions. very clean. must see! ! Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Alfred Corn (Essay And Interviewer) Aaron Rose: Photographs New York Harry N. Abrams 2001 0810942240 / 9780810942240 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Art/photography. Large 8vo. W/ 100 photographs in full color...131 pps. like new conditions. very clean. must see! ! Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Caffin, Charles H. Photography as a Fine Art New York Morgan & Morgan 1971 0871000199 / 9780871000194 Hard Cover Good + Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Small card enclosed from President of the Friends of Photography club, stating this book was complimentary. 1 of 900 copies published for club. Little tanning on jacket w/ a couple small tears. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Church, Jim and Cathy The Nikonos Handbook California Authors 1986 0961609303 / 9780961609306 Glossy Boards Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Small mark on front end paper where previous owners price sticker was located. Little bump on front covers foot, near spine, otherwise in very good conditions. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Daval, Jean-Luc Photography: History of an Art New York Skira 1982 0847804607 / 9780847804603 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Art. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. List of illustrations. Index. 269 pages...Must see! Very clean. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
De Gast, Robert The Lighthouses of the Chesapeak Baltimore The John Hopkins University Press 1973 0801815487 / 9780801815485 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Dickinson, Leo Anything is Possible London Jonathan Cape 1989 022402826X / 9780224028264 Cloth Good Good Good + in Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 223 pp, Light soiling and bumping, more of a detailed description of jacket and book by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Drabkin, David L. Fundamental Structure: Nature's Architecture Philadelphia University of Pennsylania 1975 081227685X / 9780812276855 Wrappers Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated Signed by previous owner on front end paper. Small mark on back cover where sticker was. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. Ditigal photo available if asked.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Duncan, David Douglas Magic World of Fantasy New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977 0151551022 / 9780151551026 Cloth Good Good Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by previous owner on front end paper, Remander mark on bottom paper edge, Light bumping, w/ other markings, etc. more of a detailed description of book and jacket conditions via e-mail on request.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Duncan, David Douglas, Ed Magic Worlds of Fantasy NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151551022 / 9780151551026 1st Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Quarto. 112 p., illus.; light-blue-stamped red cloth...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Duncan, David Douglas, Et. Al Magic Worlds of Fantasy New York and London Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151551022 / 9780151551026 1st Ed. Cloth Good Good Good ++ in Good + + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 111 pp., notes, lavishly illustrated with color photos. Duncan is better known for photo essays and his work on Picasso. Here he looked at the work of artists probing the nature of creativity by looking at the fantastic in every day life. Slight spotting on end papers. DJ slightly scuffed but bright. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|