Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Glass & Glassware

 - 14 items found in your search
Antiques & Collectibles:Glass & Glassware

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ceramics and Glass
New York Archer Fields 1990 2850470457 / 9782850470455 Hard Cover Good + Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Cocked. Otherwise nice copy. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo available via email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ceramics and Glass
New York Archer Fields 1991 0962776742 / 9780962776748 Hard Cover Good + Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
White ribbon with bookmark attached, sewn in. Cocked. Otherwise nice copy. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo available via email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Journal of Glass Studies, Vol. 35, 1993
Corning, New York, U.S.A. Corning Museum of Glass 1993 0872900355 / 9780872900356 Softcover Good + No Jacket 8" By 10 3/4" 235 Pages 
Creasing along spine. Light rubbing to covers & spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners, edges of covers & spine. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Archer, Maragaret & Douglas Imperial Glass
Paducah, Kentucky Collector Books (Divison of Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc.) 1978 0-89145-074-2 / 9780891450740 Blue Boards Good N/A 8 1/2" By 11" 212 Pages 
Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Creasing along spine. Light soiling to endpapers. Light age discoloring to pages. Value guide to Imperial Glass is included in book. Pictures available upon request. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boggess, Bill And Louise American Brilliant Cut Glass
New York Crown Pub. 1977 0517525259 / 9780517525258 Cloth & Board Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A collectors guide, over 600 pieces illustrated. Light soiling and bumping. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charleston, Robert J. Masterpieces of Glass:A World History from the Corning Museum of Glass
New York Abrams 1980 081091753X / 9780810917538 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 12 " x 10 1/2" 
Very good condition with jacket, 239 pps, illustrated in black and white and color. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Estelle Sinclaire Farrar And Jane Shadel Spillman The Complete Cut & Engraved Glass of Corning
New York The Corning Museum of Glass and Crown Publishers 1979 0517534320 / 9780517534328 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Two tone blue cloth, 344 p. w/index. jacket has a little tape on lower front tear. bookplate front end. otherwise nice copy. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Innes, Lowell Pittsburg Glass 1797-1891: a History and Guide for Collector
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1976 0395207339 / 9780395207338 Cloth Good Good Illustrated w/ Photographs 
Good + in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscribed By Author 522 pp, index, some soiling, light wear and bumping, jacket also has some light chipping and rubbing, slightly tanned. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 M'Kee And Brothers M'Kee Victorian Glass: Five Complete Glass Catalogs From 1859/60 to 1871
New York Dover Publications 1981 0486241211 / 9780486241210 Wraps Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light soiling and bumping. a more detailed description of book conditions via email upon request.. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Madigan, Mary Jean Steuben Glass, an American Tradition
New York Abrams 1982 0810916428 / 9780810916425 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Grey cloth, 320 p. w/index, bookplate front fly..2, 320 illustrations, including 61 plates in full color and 1, 150 line drawings...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Spillman, Jane Shadel American and European Pressed Glass in the Corning Museum of Glass
New York The Corning Museum of Glass 1981 0872901033 / 9780872901032 Softcover Good ++ No 
Light rubbing & soiling to covers. Light bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Spillman, Jane Shadel The American Ct Glass Industry: T. G. Hawkes and His Competitors
Woodbridge, Suffolk Antique Collectors Club 2001 185149250X / 9781851492503 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Illustrated 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 512 illustrations, including 80 plates in color. Nice copy. Great gift idea! Detailed description via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Spillman, Jane Shadel The American Cut Glass Industry: T. G. Hawkes and His Competitors
Suffolk Antique Collectors Club 2001 185149250X / 9781851492503 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Illustrated 
Very Good in Good + jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Medium sized cut on front cover of jacket, otherwise still in good + conditions. Nice copy. A more detailed description of conditions via email, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Zimmerman, Philip D. (Edited) Turn of the Century Glass: the Murray Collection of Glass
New Hampshire The Currier Gallery of Art 1983 0874512808 / 9780874512809 Wraps Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscribed by person who gave as a gift on front end paper...Light soiling and bumping. a more detailed description of book conditions via email upon request.. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie