Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Architecture

 - 80 items found in your search
Architecture
   -Decoration & Ornament
   -Design & Drafting
   -Domestic
   -General
   -Historic Preservation
   -History
   -Individual Architect
   -Interior Design
   -Landscape
   -Reference
   -Religious Buildings
   -Urban & Land Use Planning

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ahrenda Burton and Koralek
New York St. Martins Press 1991 0312061919 / 9780312061913 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice, clean copy. a more detailed description of book conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Architectural Technology Up to the Scientific Revolution: The Art and Structure of Large-Scale Buildings
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. MIT Press 1994 0262631571 / 9780262631570 Softcover Good + No Jacket 8" By 10" 252 Pages 
Light rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Light bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Light foxing to endpapers. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Architectural Working Drawings
New York John Wiley & Sons 1977 0471534323 / 9780471534327 Hard Cover Good Unknown 
Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pop Architecture: a Sophisticated Interpretation of Popular Culture?
Academy Group Ltd. 1992 0312081081 / 9780312081089 Wraps Good Unknown 
Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Team Zoo: Buildings and Projects 1971-1990
New York Rizzoli 1991 0847814025 / 9780847814022 Wraps Good Unknown 
Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Architecture of Arthur Erickson
Vancouver Douglas & McIntyre 1988 0888946104 / 9780888946102 Cloth Very Good Good 
Very Good in Good + jacket Square 4to. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Old House Journal Yearbook, 1981
New York The Old-House Journal Corp. 1982 0942202058 / 9780942202052 Wraps Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A full year of restoration & maintenance know-how, including reading and repairing cracks, the american porch, staircase repairs, refinishing your wood floors, wet basements, plus special features on energy conservation and exterior painting, and much more! Light soiling. A more detailed description of conditions and/or a digital photo available via email, upon request.. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ahrens, Ellison & Sterling Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs
New York Van Nostrand Reinhold 1981 0442286767 / 9780442286767 Wrappers Good + No Jacket Oblong 8vo 
Light bumping, touch of foxing. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, w/ ditigial photo if asked. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Albert Lorenz And Leonard Lizak Architectural Illustration Inside and Out. Techniques for Architects, Designers, and Renderers
New York Whitney Library of Design 1988 0823002446 / 9780823002443 First Printing Cloth Good Good 
Good + in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Grey cloth, 144 pp. w/index...160 b/w illustrations...light soiling. light bumping to jacket edges. otherwise in very good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Andrew, Laurel B. The Early Temples of the Mormons: the Architecture of the Millennial Kingdom in the American West
Albany State University of New York Press 1978 0873953584 / 9780873953580 Cloth Good Good 
Good + in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear to jacket...etc. a more detailed description of conditions via email upon request.. 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Astaire and Martine At Home in Scotland
New York Abbeville Press 1987 0896597679 / 9780896597679 Hardcover Good + Good + Square 8vo Photographs By Fritz Von Der Schulenburg 
240 pages, includes index. Title blindly stamped on front cover. Nice copy. A more detailed description available via e-mail on request. Digital photo available if asked. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Balzani, Andrea (Edited) Montecity: Project and Plan
Milano Electa 1990 8843533827 / 9788843533824 Hard Cover Good Good 
Good + in Good + jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice clean copy. etc. a more detailed description of book and jacket conditions via email upon request.. 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barre-Despond, Arlette Jourdain: Frantz, 1847-1935; Francis, 1876-1958; Franze-Philippe, 1906-1990
NY Rizzoli 1991 0847813096 / 9780847813094 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 414 p., illus.; blind-stamped black cloth...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Becker, Olley & Wang (Editors) Ireland: 20th-Century Architecture
New York Prestel 1997 3791317199 / 9783791317199 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio. 200 pp. w/ 176 full-color & 363 b+w illustrations. clean and in like new conditions. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request.. 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Benson, Timothy O. Expressionst Utopias: Paradise, Metrpolis and Architectural Fantasy
Berkeley, Los Angeles & London University of California Press 2001 0520230035 / 9780520230033 Oversize Pb Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 303 illustrations including 57 plates in color. 339 pps, index. other than the back corner being lightly bumped, book is in like new conditions, clean, must see. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bognar, Botand The New Japanese Architecture, With Essays By Hajime Yatsuka, and Lynne Breslin
New York Rizzoli 1990 0847812669 / 9780847812660 Cloth Fine Fine 
Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. White stamped cloth, 222 pp. illustrated...Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bognar, Botond Togo Murano: Master Architect of Japan
New York Rizzoli 1996 084781887X / 9780847818877 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Nice copy. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. Ditigal photo available if asked. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brolin, Brent C. Flight of Fancy: the Banishment and Return of Ornament
New York St. Martins 1985 0312296134 / 9780312296131 Cloth & Board Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light soiling and bumping. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burt Hill Kosar Rittelmann Associates, Min Kantrowitz Associates Commercial Building Design: Integrating Climate, Comfort, and Cost
New York Van Nostrand Reinhold 0442211562 / 9780442211561 Hard Cover Good Good 
Good + in Good + jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. " c. 1900's". light wear to corners, otherwise clean and in good + conditions. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cameron, Christina Charles Baillairge Architect & Engineer
Montreal and Kingston McGill Queens University Press 1989 0773506381 / 9780773506381 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tan cloth, 201 pp. w/index...illustrated. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie