| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Arwas, Victor Art Deco NY Harry N. Abrams 1992 0810919265 / 9780810919266 Revised Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 316 p., illus.; blind-stamped black cloth; illustrative endpapers...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request.
Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Elliott, Inger McCabe Batik: Fabled Cloth of Java New York Clarkson N. Potter 1984 0517551551 / 9780517551554 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Brian Brake (photographs) Nice copy. Great gift idea. A more detailed description available via email upon request, w/ ditigal photo if asked.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Fales, Dean A. Jr American Painted Furniture 1660-1880 New York E. P. Dutton & Co. 1972 0525053875 / 9780525053873 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Robert Bishop (illus. & Design Editor) Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Maroon cloth, 299 pp. w/index..577 illustrations, including 148 color plates and 429 b/w photographs, jacket has a couple chips and small tears to edges at back, price is clipped. otherwise nice, book has a touch of soiling foot paper edge, and some light rub foot edge also, overall nice copy.......More of a detailed description available by e-mail on request.
Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Jeffery, Michael Christie's Arts and Crafts Style New York Watson-Guptill Publications 2001 0823006425 / 9780823006427 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Square 4to. Nice copy. Great gift idea! A more detailed description of conditions via email, with ditigal photo if requested.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Linley, David Extraordinary Furniture New York Abrams 1996 0810932571 / 9780810932579 Cloth Fine Very Good Fine in Very Good jacket Square Folio. Black cloth, 192 pp. w/index..230 illustrations, including 200 plates in full colour. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Linley, David Extraordinary Furniture New York Abrams 1996 0810932571 / 9780810932579 Cloth Very Good Good Very Good in Good + jacket Wide 4to. Black cloth, 192 pp. w/index..230 illustrations, including 200 plates in full colour. small tear w/ very light bumping around it, on front cover of jacket near spine...otherwise in very good condition. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Montgomery, Charles F. American Furniture: The Federal Period Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bonanza Books 1979 0517249464 / 9780517249468 Reprint Brown Cloth Good + Good 9 1/4" By 12 1/4" 497 Pages Rubbing to dj. Some chipping to edges of dj. Light fading to top & bottom of spine of book. Light rubbing to covers & spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Light soiling to edges of pages. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|