| |
|
|
1 |
64th Art Directors Annual New York ADC Publications 1985 0937414050 / 9780937414057 Cloth Good Good Good + in Good + jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unnumbered pages, touch of spotting on second back end paper, signed by previous owner with only first or last name. light soiling and bumping. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request..
Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
A. Hyatt Mayor: Selected Writings and a Bibliography New York The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1983 0870993321 / 9780870993329 Cloth Good No Jacket Good + No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some fading to spine and other edging, otherwise in good + conditions. A more detailed description of conditions, via email upon request.
Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Eric Hopkins: Waypoints Rockland, ME The Farnsworth Art Museum 2003 0918749131 / 9780918749130 Softcover Good ++ No Jacket 9 3/4" By 10 1/2" 56 Pages Light rubbing to covers & spine. Light bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. Small rub spot to upper right corner of front cover. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Erte's Theatrical Costumes Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1979 048623813x / 9780486238135 First Edition Blue Cloth Good + Good + 9 1/2" By 12 1/2" 45 Pages Signed by Erte No. 23 of 1300 copies. Very light rubbing to dj. Very slight bumping to corners of book. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Focused on the Coast The Photographic Work of Neal Parent Brooklin, Maine WoodenBoat Publications 2002 0-937822-74-4 / 9780937822746 Black Cloth Good Good 12" By 11" By 3/4" Thick Parent, Neal Light rubbing to dj. Rubbing & slight creasing to edges of dj. Light rubbing to covers & spine of book. Slight bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Georgia O'Keeffe New York The Viking Press 1976 0670337102 / 9780670337101 Reprint Cloth Good Good Good in Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Tan cloth, 108 illustrations, color mostly. boards have a little touch soiling along spine edge at foot, slight water mark, previous owners name front end.., jacket price clipped...overall good+. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Jan Vermeer Barcelona Ediciones Poligrafa 2002 8434309351 / 9788434309357 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 64 pages, 44 full-color illustrations and 19 in b+w. clean copy, like new conditions. a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Karel Appel Sculpture: a Catalogue Raisonne New York Abrams 1994 0810919451 / 9780810919457 Cloth Fine Fine Fine in Fine jacket Quarto. Black cloth, 190 pp. 232 illustrations, including 100 full color plates. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Liechtenstein: the Princely Collection New York The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1985 0810912929 / 9780810912922 Cloth Good Good Good + in Good + jacket Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 372 pp, light soiling and bumping. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request..
Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Lucas Samaras, Objects and Subjects, 1969-1986 New York Abbeville Press 1988 0896598047 / 9780896598041 Softcover Good No 10" By 12" 231 Pages Rubbing, scratching & soiling to covers. Bumping & rubbing to corners, edges of covers & top & bottom of spine. Creasing along spine. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
N.C. Wyeth: Precious Time Portland Museum of Art 2000 0916857212 / 9780916857219 Green Cloth Good ++ No Jacket 11 /4" By 9" 64 Pages Very light rubbing to covers. Light bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
National Museum of Women in the Arts New York Abrams 1987 0810913739 / 9780810913738 Cloth Fine Fine Fine in Fine jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Blue cloth, 249 pp. w/index..305 illustrations, including 69 color plates. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
P. Auguste Renoir Barcelona Ediciones Poligrafa 2002 843430998X / 9788434309982 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 64 pages, 56 full-color illustrations and 10 in b+w. clean copy, like new conditions. a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Rodin: A Magnificent Obsession United Kingdom Merrell 2001 1858941431 / 9781858941431 Black Boards Good Good ++ 9 1/2" By 11 1/4" 192 Pages Light rubbing to dj. Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine of book. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Tearing to paper on inside front cover. Light soiling to rfe. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
The 71st Art Directors Annual and 6th International Exhibition Switzerland, No Date Rotovision SA 082306199X / 9780823061990 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 595 pp, index. "C. 1900's". ever-so-light soiling and light bumping on some edging of book. otherwise in very good conditions. a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|