| |
|
|
1 |
Near Home Maine Connections Pub. Inc. 1996 0965327906 / 9780965327909 First Edition Paper Back Good No Jacket Robert Mitchell (photographer) Good + No Jacket Photography. Square 8vo. W/ an introduction by Charles Kuralt. illustrated w/ b+w photos. order form card enclosed. tight, hardly opened. light wear to corners, foot of spinelightly bumped. a more detailed description by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Poems & Sketches of E. B. White New York Harper & Row 1981 0060149000 / 9780060149000 Cloth Good Good Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has a couple small tears w/ light wear to some of edging. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Ashbery, John Can You Hear, Bird New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1995 0374118310 / 9780374118310 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear and bumping...a more detailed description of book and jacket conditions via email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Atwood, Margaret; Pachter, Charles The Journals Of Susanna Moodie New York Houghton Mifflin 1997 0-395-88043-2 / 9780395880432 White Boards w/ Blue cloth Sp. Good + N/A 9" By 10 1/2" 88 Pages Book is in slip case. Rubbing to edges of slip case. Creasing & bubbling to plastic coating of slip case. Denting to spine of slip case. Light rubbing to covers & spine of book. Bumping to bottom edge of rear cover. Pictures available upon request.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Cohen, William S. Of Sons and Seasons New York Simon & Schuster 1978 0671240544 / 9780671240547 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good in Good jacket Poetry. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 138 pp...signed by person who gave as gift on third front end paper, wear, bumping and soiling. etc. a more detailed description of conditions by email upon request..
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Dickey, James Tucky the Hunter New York Crown Pub. 1978 0517532581 / 9780517532584 Cloth Fair Fair Marie Angel Fair in Fair jacket. Small Oblong 8vo. Enclosed is letter from publisher. Head and foot of spine bumped, tanning, chipping, soiling, and more on jacket. a more detailed description of book and jacket conditions via email upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Galvin, Brendan Atlantic Flyway: Poems Athens, Georgia, U.S.A. Univ of Georgia Pr 1980 0820305030 / 9780820305035 Softcover Good No Jacket 5 1/2" By 8 1/2" 86 Pages Signed by Author Light rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Light bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Light creasing along spine. Light tanning to pages. Inscribed & signed by author in blue ink on title page. Gift inscription from prev. owner at bottom of title page in black ink. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Galvin, Brendan Winter Oysters Athens, GA Univ of Georgia Pr 1983 0820306444 / 9780820306445 Softcover Good No Jacket 5 1/2" By 8 1/2" 75 Pages Signed by Author Light rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Light creasing along spine. Light bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Fading to spine. Light tanning to pages. Inscribed & signed by author in blue ink on title page. Gift inscription from prev. owner at bottom of title page in black ink. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Hathaway, Michael R. Everything Happened Around the Switchboard Denmark Cardinal Printing Co. 1996 0965415902 / 9780965415903 Wrappers Good + No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author 191 pages, includes index. Touch of soiling. A more detailed description available via email upon request w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shipping to be determined at time of purchase.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Hollander, John Tesserae, and Other Poems NY Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679422226 / 9780679422228 1st Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 89 p.; blind-stamped dark maroon cloth...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Hughes, Ted Birthday Letters NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1998 0374112967 / 9780374112967 1st American Ed. Half Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 197 p.; black half cloth, black blind-stamped paper boards...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Maguire, John Universe New Hampshire Ash Press 1989 0962182605 / 9780962182600 Cloth Good Good Good + in Good + jacket Poetry. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 106 pp, light soiling, light bumping to head and foot of jacket spine. more of a detailed description upon request by email.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
McCurdy, Garvin Ramble, After Action Kittery Point, Maine InfoAge Handyman 1996 0-9641979-1-x / 9780964197916 1st Edition Soft Cover Fair No 5" by 7 1/4" 210 Pages Signed by Author Rubbing & creasing to covers & spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners & edges of covers. Front inside hinge is slightly cracked. Soiling to edges of pages. Inscription signed by author on first page. Pictures are available upon request.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Orlen, Steve Permission to Speak Middleton, Connecticut Wesleyan University 1978 081952090X / 9780819520906 Cloth Good Good Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Touch of foxing. Jacket has little wear. A more detailed description upon request via email, w/ ditigal photo is asked.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|