Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Antiques & Collectibles

 - 118 items found in your search
Antiques & Collectibles
   -Americana
   -Art
   -Autographs
   -Books
   -Care & Restoration
   -Clocks & Watches
   -Coins, Currency & Medals
   -Dolls
   -Firearms & Weapons
   -Furniture
   -General
   -Glass & Glassware
   -Jewelry
   -Kitchenware
   -Military
   -Porcelain & China
   -Posters
   -Pottery & Ceramics
   -Reference
   -Rugs
   -Silver, Gold & Other Metals
   -Textiles & Costume
   -Toys
   -Transportation

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Pewter in the Museum of Fine Arts
Boston Museum of Fine Arts 1974 0878460802 / 9780878460809 Brown Cloth Good Good 8 3/4" By 11 1/4" 119 Pages 
Light rubbing & soiling to dj. Some creasing, bumping & tearing to edges of dj. Light bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine of book. Tanning to front endpapers. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ceramics and Glass
New York Archer Fields 1990 2850470457 / 9782850470455 Hard Cover Good + Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Cocked. Otherwise nice copy. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo available via email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ceramics and Glass
New York Archer Fields 1991 0962776742 / 9780962776748 Hard Cover Good + Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
White ribbon with bookmark attached, sewn in. Cocked. Otherwise nice copy. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo available via email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Huxford's Old Book Vaule Guide
Kentucky Collector Books (Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc. ) 1993 0891455434 / 9780891455431 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25, 000 listings of old books w/ current values (for year 1993) Head and foot of spine lightly bumped, otherwise a nice copy...etc. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby's Art at Auction: the Art Market Review, 1994-95
London Conran Octopus Ltd 1995 1850297185 / 9781850297185 Cloth Good Good 
Good + in Good + jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. With over 390 illustrations. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Witness to America's Past: Two Centuries of Collecting By the Massachusetts Historical Society
Boston Massachusetts Historical Society 1991 0878463348 / 9780878463343 Wraps Good No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice copy. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. W. Coysh & R. K. Henrywood The Dictionary of Blue & White Printed Pottery 1780-1880. in Two Volumes
New York & UK Antique Collectors Club 2001 0907462065 / 9780907462064 Reprint Cloth New Fine 
New in As New jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 420 pp, Vol. 1 & 239 pp, Vol. 2. corners on jacket are slightly bumped, but still in as new condition. clean, tight. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andrews, John Antique Furniture
Woodbridge, Suffolk Antique Collectors Club 1998 1851492410 / 9781851492411 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Illustrated 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice, clean, tight copy. A more detailed description of conditions via email, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andrews, John Antique Furniture
Woodbridge, Suffolk Antique Collectors Club 1998 1851492410 / 9781851492411 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Illustrated 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice, clean, tight copy. A more detailed description of conditions via email, with ditigal photo if requested. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Archer, Maragaret & Douglas Imperial Glass
Paducah, Kentucky Collector Books (Divison of Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc.) 1978 0-89145-074-2 / 9780891450740 Blue Boards Good N/A 8 1/2" By 11" 212 Pages 
Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Creasing along spine. Light soiling to endpapers. Light age discoloring to pages. Value guide to Imperial Glass is included in book. Pictures available upon request. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Baekeland, Frederick; Moes, Robert Modern Japanese Ceramics in American Collections
New York, New York, U.S.A. Japan Society Gallery 1993 0913304387 / 9780913304389 Softcover Good + No 9" By 11 3/4" 206 Pages 
Slight bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. Otherwise excellent. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Baer and Neumark Zippo, an American Legend: a Collector's Companion
Philadelphia Running Press Book 1999 076240700X / 9780762407002 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall 
Very nice copy. A great gift idea! Digital photo available via email upon request. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barquist W/ Essays By Butler And Sarna Myer Myer's: Jewish Silversmith in Colonial New York
New Haven Yale University 2001 0300090579 / 9780300090574 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Illustrated 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice copy. A more detailed description and/or ditigal photo available via email, upon request. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Beckerdite, Luke American Furniture 2001
Chipstone Foundation 2001 1584650567 / 9781584650560 Softcover Good No 8 1/2" By 11" 279 Pages 
Light rubbing to covers. Small tear to top edge of spine. Slight bumping to corners of covers. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Beckerdite, Luke American Furniture 2005
Chipstone Foundation 2005 0972435360 / 9780972435369 Softcover Good + No 8 1/2" By 11" 282 Pages 
Light bumping to corners. Light creasing along spine. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Boggess, Bill And Louise American Brilliant Cut Glass
New York Crown Pub. 1977 0517525259 / 9780517525258 Cloth & Board Good Good 
Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A collectors guide, over 600 pieces illustrated. Light soiling and bumping. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Byrd, Joan F. Harvey K. Littleton: A Retrospective Exhibition
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. High Museum of Art 1984 0-939802-20-1 / 9780939802203 Gray Cloth Good ++ Good 9" By 10" 112 Pages 
Rubbing to dj. Slight chipping/bumping to edges of dj. Slight rubbing to covers & spine of book. Slight bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures available upon request. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carlisle, Nancy Cherished Possessions: A New England Legacy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Society for the Preservation of New England Antiquities 2003 0970639481 / 9780970639486 Gray Cloth Good ++ Good ++ 9 1/4" By 12 1/4" 448 Pages Harholdt, Peter 
Very slight rubbing to dj. Very slight bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Collard, Elizabeth The Potter's View of Canada
Kingston and Montreal McGill Queens University Press 1983 0773504214 / 9780773504219 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth, 194 pp. w/index...illustrated. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cotton, Bernard D. The English Regional Chair
Woodbridge, Suffolk, England Antique Collectors Club 2000 185149023X / 9781851490233 Reprint Cloth Very Good Very Good Illustrated 
Very light rubbing to dj. Very light fading to top edges of covers of book. Bumping to corners. Pictures available upon request. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hardings@maine.rr.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com