|
|
|
|
1 |
American Pewter in the Museum of Fine Arts Boston Museum of Fine Arts 1974 0878460802 / 9780878460809 Brown Cloth Good Good 8 3/4" By 11 1/4" 119 Pages Light rubbing & soiling to dj. Some creasing, bumping & tearing to edges of dj. Light bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine of book. Tanning to front endpapers. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ceramics and Glass New York Archer Fields 1990 2850470457 / 9782850470455 Hard Cover Good + Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cocked. Otherwise nice copy. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo available via email. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ceramics and Glass New York Archer Fields 1991 0962776742 / 9780962776748 Hard Cover Good + Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall White ribbon with bookmark attached, sewn in. Cocked. Otherwise nice copy. A more detailed description available via email upon request. Digital photo available via email. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Huxford's Old Book Vaule Guide Kentucky Collector Books (Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc. ) 1993 0891455434 / 9780891455431 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25, 000 listings of old books w/ current values (for year 1993) Head and foot of spine lightly bumped, otherwise a nice copy...etc. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request, with ditigal photo if requested. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Andrews, John Antique Furniture Woodbridge, Suffolk Antique Collectors Club 1998 1851492410 / 9781851492411 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Illustrated Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice, clean, tight copy. A more detailed description of conditions via email, with ditigal photo if requested. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Andrews, John Antique Furniture Woodbridge, Suffolk Antique Collectors Club 1998 1851492410 / 9781851492411 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Illustrated Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice, clean, tight copy. A more detailed description of conditions via email, with ditigal photo if requested. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Archer, Maragaret & Douglas Imperial Glass Paducah, Kentucky Collector Books (Divison of Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc.) 1978 0-89145-074-2 / 9780891450740 Blue Boards Good N/A 8 1/2" By 11" 212 Pages Rubbing & soiling to covers & spine. Bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Creasing along spine. Light soiling to endpapers. Light age discoloring to pages. Value guide to Imperial Glass is included in book. Pictures available upon request. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Beckerdite, Luke American Furniture 2001 Chipstone Foundation 2001 1584650567 / 9781584650560 Softcover Good No 8 1/2" By 11" 279 Pages Light rubbing to covers. Small tear to top edge of spine. Slight bumping to corners of covers. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Boggess, Bill And Louise American Brilliant Cut Glass New York Crown Pub. 1977 0517525259 / 9780517525258 Cloth & Board Good Good Good in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A collectors guide, over 600 pieces illustrated. Light soiling and bumping. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Byrd, Joan F. Harvey K. Littleton: A Retrospective Exhibition Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. High Museum of Art 1984 0-939802-20-1 / 9780939802203 Gray Cloth Good ++ Good 9" By 10" 112 Pages Rubbing to dj. Slight chipping/bumping to edges of dj. Slight rubbing to covers & spine of book. Slight bumping & rubbing to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures available upon request. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Carlisle, Nancy Cherished Possessions: A New England Legacy Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Society for the Preservation of New England Antiquities 2003 0970639481 / 9780970639486 Gray Cloth Good ++ Good ++ 9 1/4" By 12 1/4" 448 Pages Harholdt, Peter Very slight rubbing to dj. Very slight bumping to corners & top & bottom of spine. Pictures are available upon request. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Collard, Elizabeth The Potter's View of Canada Kingston and Montreal McGill Queens University Press 1983 0773504214 / 9780773504219 Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth, 194 pp. w/index...illustrated. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cotton, Bernard D. The English Regional Chair Woodbridge, Suffolk, England Antique Collectors Club 2000 185149023X / 9781851490233 Reprint Cloth Very Good Very Good Illustrated Very light rubbing to dj. Very light fading to top edges of covers of book. Bumping to corners. Pictures available upon request. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|