|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bloom, Allan Love and Friendship New York, London, Toronto, Etc. Simon & Schuster 1993 067167336X / 9780671673369 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good + jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 590 pp, index. small black mark on bottom of paper edges. head and foot of spine lightly bumped. head and foot of spine lightly bumped on jacket w/ light soiling. otherwise in very good conditions. More of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brodsky, Joseph On Grief and Reason Essays New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1995 0374234159 / 9780374234157 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good + jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library colored stamps on title-page w/ some writing. 484 pp, black mark on front cover, might have been bigger since some of inner paper on inner cover is worn. light wear to foot of spine. more of a detailed description upon request by email. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lacy, Allen The Glory of Roses New York Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1990 1556701551 / 9781556701559 Cloth Good Good Christopher Baker Good + in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light wear and bumping, etc. more of a detailed description of book and jacket conditions via e-mail on request. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Roddick, Ellen Together NY St. Martin's Press 1979 0312807686 / 9780312807689 1st Half Cloth Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 208 p.; gray paper boards, dark blue cloth spine...Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Digital photo upon request. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Samuels, Shirley Disturbed Exceptional Children: an Integrated Approach New York & London Human Sciences Press 1981 0898850258 / 9780898850253 Hard Cover Good Good Good in Good jacket Medical. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bibliography: p. 291, index. signed by previous owner on front end paper. soiled, jacket has some wear to edges w/ some light discoloration. more of a detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shaevitz, Marjorie Hansen The Superwoman Syndrome New York Warner Books 1984 0446513105 / 9780446513104 Cloth & Boards Good Good Good + in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254 pps, index. w/ men's responses by Morton H. Shaevitz, M.D....light wear to edging and corners. jacket has some light wear to corners, edging, head and foot of spine w/ some soiling on front and back cover, light rubbing and a small tear on top of back cover. overall, good condition. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Shipping will be figured at time of purchase. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sunshine, Linda Lovers New York Turner Publishing 1992 1878685031 / 9781878685032 Cloth Good Good Good + in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed by person who gave as a gift on front end paper, light bumping, a more detailed description of book and jacket conditions by email upon request.. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Ziner, Feenie Within This Wilderness New York W. W. Norton & Co. 1978 0393075168 / 9780393075168 Wraps Good Unknown J. Ziner Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some soiling. A more detailed description of conditions via email upon request. A ditigal photo is also available upon request, via email. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|